
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Surprise, Arizona
Top 30 best dispensaries in Surprise, AZ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 62 licensed stores tracked near Surprise · 136,970 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Surprise dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Surprise →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Surprise, AZ are Sunday Goods Surprise, Backpack Boyz - Phoenix and Curaleaf Dispensary Glendale East — chosen from 62 licensed stores, average rating 4.7★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Surprise dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunday Goods Surprise | 69 | 4.8★ | 158 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Backpack Boyz - Phoenix | 90 | 4.8★ | 7,301 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Curaleaf Dispensary Glendale East | 90 | 4.8★ | 4,132 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Deeply Rooted Boutique Cannabis Company | 89 | 4.8★ | 816 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 5 | Curaleaf Dispensary Youngtown | 88 | 4.7★ | 2,623 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | JARS Cannabis Tolleson | 88 | 5.0★ | 2,824 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries |
| 7 | Curaleaf Dispensary Glendale | 87 | 4.6★ | 2,228 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Curaleaf Dispensary Peoria | 87 | 4.6★ | 1,988 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | JARS Cannabis Phoenix Metrocenter | 86 | 4.9★ | 14,436 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | JARS Cannabis El Mirage | 86 | 4.9★ | 5,531 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 11 | JARS Cannabis Cave Creek | 86 | 4.9★ | 2,917 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 12 | Nirvana Cannabis - 75th Ave (West Phoenix) | 86 | 4.8★ | 5,970 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Story Cannabis Dispensary Tolleson | 86 | 4.8★ | 2,718 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Curaleaf Dispensary Camelback | 85 | 4.5★ | 3,215 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Curaleaf Dispensary Bell | 85 | 4.5★ | 3,013 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Curaleaf Dispensary Midtown | 85 | 4.5★ | 2,955 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Curaleaf Dispensary Pavilions | 85 | 4.5★ | 2,443 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | JARS Cannabis North Phoenix | 84 | 4.8★ | 5,456 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 19 | JARS Cannabis Peoria | 84 | 4.8★ | 2,886 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 20 | Trulieve Peoria Dispensary | 84 | 4.7★ | 2,957 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 21 | Mint Cannabis - Phoenix | 84 | 4.7★ | 2,909 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 22 | Nature's Wonder Phoenix Dispensary | 84 | 4.8★ | 2,320 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Nature's Wonder Grand Ave Dispensary | 84 | 4.9★ | 972 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | White Mountain Health Center | 84 | 4.7★ | 1,831 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles |
| 25 | Arizona Natural Concepts Marijuana Dispensary | 84 | 4.6★ | 750 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Mint Cannabis - 75th Ave | 84 | 4.7★ | 1,652 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 27 | Story Cannabis Dispensary Dunlap | 83 | 4.8★ | 632 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Giving Tree Dispensary | 83 | 4.6★ | 2,370 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Zen Leaf Dispensary Phoenix (Dunlap Ave.) | 83 | 4.7★ | 3,241 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 30 | Ponderosa Dispensary Phoenix | 83 | 4.7★ | 2,728 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Surprise, AZ
- 0.0 mi4.8(158)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 158 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified17.8 mi4.8(7,301)

Backpack Boyz - Phoenix
4.87,301 Google reviews$2 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 7301 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified9.4 mi4.8(4,132)

Curaleaf Dispensary Glendale East
4.84,132 Google reviews$5558 W Bell Rd, Glendale, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 4132 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified2.6 mi4.8(816)

Deeply Rooted Boutique Cannabis Company
4.8816 Google reviews$11725 NW Grand Ave, El Mirage, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 816 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified3.4 mi4.7(2,623)

Curaleaf Dispensary Youngtown
4.72,623 Google reviews$11200 W Michigan Ave, Youngtown, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2623 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified14.9 mi5.0(2,824)

JARS Cannabis Tolleson
5.02,824 Google reviews$600 S 80th Ave Suite 1, Tolleson, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2824 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- Verified6.3 mi4.6(2,228)

Curaleaf Dispensary Glendale
4.62,228 Google reviews$8160 W Union Hills Dr, Glendale, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 2228 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified7.1 mi4.6(1,988)

Curaleaf Dispensary Peoria
4.61,988 Google reviews$8970 N 91st Ave, Peoria, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1988 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified13.2 mi4.9(14,436)

JARS Cannabis Phoenix Metrocenter
4.914,436 Google reviews$10040 N Metro Pkwy W, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 14436 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified1.3 mi4.9(5,531)

JARS Cannabis El Mirage
4.95,531 Google reviews$12555 NW Grand Ave B, El Mirage, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 5531 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified17.7 mi4.9(2,917)

JARS Cannabis Cave Creek
4.92,917 Google reviews$12620 N Cave Creek Rd, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2917 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified13.3 mi4.8(5,970)

Nirvana Cannabis - 75th Ave (West Phoenix)
4.85,970 Google reviews$2330 N 75th Ave Suite 111, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 5970 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified12.8 mi4.8(2,718)

Story Cannabis Dispensary Tolleson
4.82,718 Google reviews$9897 W McDowell Rd #720, Tolleson, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2718 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified18.6 mi4.5(3,215)

Curaleaf Dispensary Camelback
4.53,215 Google reviews$1040 E Camelback Rd Ste A, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 3215 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified14.0 mi4.5(3,013)

Curaleaf Dispensary Bell
4.53,013 Google reviews$17201 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 3013 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified18.9 mi4.5(2,955)

Curaleaf Dispensary Midtown
4.52,955 Google reviews$2918 N Central Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 2955 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified13.1 mi4.5(2,443)

Curaleaf Dispensary Pavilions
4.52,443 Google reviews$2175 N 83rd Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 2443 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified13.1 mi4.8(5,456)

JARS Cannabis North Phoenix
4.85,456 Google reviews$20224 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 5456 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified4.1 mi4.8(2,886)

JARS Cannabis Peoria
4.82,886 Google reviews$20340 N Lake Pleasant Rd, Peoria, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2886 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified6.4 mi4.7(2,957)

Trulieve Peoria Dispensary
4.72,957 Google reviews$9275 W Peoria Ave #3, Peoria, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2957 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Select.
- Verified17.9 mi4.7(2,909)

Mint Cannabis - Phoenix
4.72,909 Google reviews$17036 N Cave Creek Rd, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2909 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- Verified16.8 mi4.8(2,320)

Nature's Wonder Phoenix Dispensary
4.82,320 Google reviews$2825 W Thomas Rd, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2320 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified16.5 mi4.9(972)

Nature's Wonder Grand Ave Dispensary
4.9972 Google reviews$2960 Grand Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 972 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified4.6 mi4.7(1,831)

White Mountain Health Center
4.71,831 Google reviews$9420 W Bell Rd #108, Sun City, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1831 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles, Cure INJOY.
- Verified19.7 mi4.6(750)

Arizona Natural Concepts Marijuana Dispensary
4.6750 Google reviews$1039 E Carefree Hwy, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 750 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified14.1 mi4.7(1,652)

Mint Cannabis - 75th Ave
4.71,652 Google reviews$1211 N 75th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1652 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- Verified16.8 mi4.8(632)

Story Cannabis Dispensary Dunlap
4.8632 Google reviews$701 E Dunlap Ave Suite 9, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 632 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified15.0 mi4.6(2,370)

Giving Tree Dispensary
4.62,370 Google reviews$701 W Union Hills Dr, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 2370 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified12.1 mi4.7(3,241)

Zen Leaf Dispensary Phoenix (Dunlap Ave.)
4.73,241 Google reviews$4244 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 3241 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Select.
- Verified18.2 mi4.7(2,728)

Ponderosa Dispensary Phoenix
4.72,728 Google reviews$21035 N Cave Creek Rd Suite C 3-4, Phoenix, Arizona- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2728 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Surprise
Surprise has 62 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Surprise, Arizona, verified reviews average 4.7★.
Explore Surprise
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Surprise
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Surprise, Arizona?
We track 62 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Surprise, Arizona. This page ranks the top 30; the full Surprise directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Surprise?
JARS Cannabis Tolleson holds the highest verified rating in Surprise, Arizona at 5.0★ from 2,824 reviews.
Which Surprise dispensary is cheapest?
Sunday Goods Surprise reports the lowest price band we have on file in Surprise, Arizona ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Surprise dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Surprise stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Surprise?
Some Surprise, Arizona stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Surprise directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Surprise ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.