
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Eagle Rock, California
Top 30 best dispensaries in Eagle Rock, CA — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 417 licensed stores tracked near Eagle Rock · 78,327 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Eagle Rock dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Eagle Rock →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Eagle Rock, CA are Off The Charts, Caña Sylmar Los Angeles Cannabis Weed Dispensary and Green Qween Weed Dispensary Los Angeles — chosen from 417 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Eagle Rock dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Off The Charts | 83 | 4.9★ | 385 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 2 | Caña Sylmar Los Angeles Cannabis Weed Dispensary | 91 | 4.8★ | 1,588 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 3 | Green Qween Weed Dispensary Los Angeles | 91 | 4.8★ | 1,341 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Cornerstone Wellness Dispensary & Delivery | 87 | 4.9★ | 770 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | Exhalence | 87 | 4.7★ | 582 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Eaze Weed Delivery & Dispensary Los Angeles | 87 | 4.8★ | 608 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries |
| 7 | Cookies Brentwood Dispensary | 86 | 5.0★ | 4,830 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 8 | Semilla Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 86 | 4.9★ | 1,007 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 9 | Herbarium Marijuana Weed Dispensary West Hollywood | 85 | 4.9★ | 1,254 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | LAX Cannabis Club - LAXCC LAX WEED DISPENSARY | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,474 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Swish Cannabis Weed Dispensary North Hollywood | 84 | 4.9★ | 624 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Weed Shop Hollywood | 84 | 4.9★ | 1,000 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Rebud Weed Dispensary & Delivery - Highland Park | 84 | 4.9★ | 510 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 14 | Project Cannabis Dispensary - North Hollywood | 83 | 4.8★ | 1,371 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Sweet Flower - Westwood Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,191 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Xzibit's West Coast Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,161 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 17 | TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 6,626 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Sun Valley Caregivers | 82 | 4.8★ | 533 | $ | — | Yes | 710 Labs, Connected Cannabis Co., CBX: Cannabiotix |
| 19 | PACKS Club Cannabis Weed Dispensary near SGV | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,462 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 20 | Rebud Weed Dispensary & Delivery - Westwood | 82 | 4.9★ | 803 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Velvet Cannabis Weed Dispensary Eagle Rock | 82 | 4.7★ | 1,570 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | The Drop LA | 82 | 4.9★ | 1,448 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Green Earth Co. Weed Dispensary | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,356 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | The Pottery | 82 | 4.7★ | 743 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 25 | Bonafide | 81 | 4.7★ | 376 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Green Dragon Caregivers Cannabis Dispensary North Hollywood | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,872 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Best Budz | 81 | 4.9★ | 680 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary El Monte | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,201 | $ | — | Yes | Sluggers Hit, Connected Cannabis Co., CBX: Cannabiotix |
| 29 | ERBA Markets - Weed Dispensary West Los Angeles | 81 | 4.7★ | 2,608 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 30 | Rose Greens | 81 | 4.9★ | 534 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Eagle Rock, CA
- Verified0.0 mi4.9(385)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 385 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- Verified17.6 mi4.8(1,588)

Caña Sylmar Los Angeles Cannabis Weed Dispensary
4.81,588 Google reviews$13509 Hubbard St, Sylmar, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1588 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- Verified6.2 mi4.8(1,341)

Green Qween Weed Dispensary Los Angeles
4.81,341 Google reviews$1051 S Broadway, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1341 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified1.3 mi4.9(770)

Cornerstone Wellness Dispensary & Delivery
4.9770 Google reviews$2551 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 770 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified10.6 mi4.7(582)

Exhalence
4.7582 Google reviews$10467 Roscoe Blvd, Sun Valley, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 582 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified9.8 mi4.8(608)

Eaze Weed Delivery & Dispensary Los Angeles
4.8608 Google reviews$5818 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 608 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 16.5 mi5.0(4,830)

Cookies Brentwood Dispensary
5.04,830 Google reviews$13030 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 4830 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- Verified10.2 mi4.9(1,007)

Semilla Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
4.91,007 Google reviews$7648 Clybourn Ave unit a, Sun Valley, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1007 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- Verified7.7 mi4.9(1,254)

Herbarium Marijuana Weed Dispensary West Hollywood
4.91,254 Google reviews$979 N La Brea Ave, West Hollywood, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1254 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.1 mi4.9(3,474)

LAX Cannabis Club - LAXCC LAX WEED DISPENSARY
4.93,474 Google reviews$8332 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3474 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified9.0 mi4.9(624)

Swish Cannabis Weed Dispensary North Hollywood
4.9624 Google reviews$10701 Burbank Blvd, North Hollywood, California- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 624 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified7.4 mi4.9(1,000)

Weed Shop Hollywood
4.91,000 Google reviews$7095 Hollywood Blvd Suite 201 2nd floor, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1000 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified0.2 mi4.9(510)

Rebud Weed Dispensary & Delivery - Highland Park
4.9510 Google reviews$4671 York Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 510 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Sluggers Hit.
- Verified9.0 mi4.8(1,371)

Project Cannabis Dispensary - North Hollywood
4.81,371 Google reviews$10842 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1371 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.7 mi4.9(1,191)

Sweet Flower - Westwood Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,191 Google reviews$1413 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1191 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,161)

Xzibit's West Coast Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,161 Google reviews$641 N Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1161 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries.
- 18.1 mi4.9(6,626)

TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary
4.96,626 Google reviews$15201 Leffingwell Rd, Whittier, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 6626 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified11.7 mi4.8(533)

Sun Valley Caregivers
4.8533 Google reviews$11000 Randall St E, Sun Valley, California- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 533 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries 710 Labs, Connected Cannabis Co., CBX: Cannabiotix, CAM.
- 11.6 mi4.8(1,462)

PACKS Club Cannabis Weed Dispensary near SGV
4.81,462 Google reviews$3551 Peck Rd, El Monte, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1462 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 13.7 mi4.9(803)

Rebud Weed Dispensary & Delivery - Westwood
4.9803 Google reviews$1131 Glendon Ave, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 803 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified1.8 mi4.7(1,570)

Velvet Cannabis Weed Dispensary Eagle Rock
4.71,570 Google reviews$1118 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1570 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.8 mi4.9(1,448)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1448 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.9 mi4.8(1,356)

Green Earth Co. Weed Dispensary
4.81,356 Google reviews$17719 Chatsworth St, Granada Hills, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1356 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified9.3 mi4.7(743)

The Pottery
4.7743 Google reviews$5042 Venice Blvd., Los Angeles, California- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 743 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Heavy Hitters.
- Verified9.8 mi4.7(376)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 376 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.9 mi4.8(1,872)

Green Dragon Caregivers Cannabis Dispensary North Hollywood
4.81,872 Google reviews$7235 Fulton Ave, North Hollywood, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1872 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.8 mi4.9(680)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 680 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.4 mi4.8(1,201)

Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary El Monte
4.81,201 Google reviews$12154 Valley Blvd, El Monte, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1201 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Sluggers Hit, Connected Cannabis Co., CBX: Cannabiotix, CAM.
- 15.0 mi4.7(2,608)

ERBA Markets - Weed Dispensary West Los Angeles
4.72,608 Google reviews$12320 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, California- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2608 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- 8.6 mi4.9(534)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 534 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Eagle Rock
Eagle Rock has 417 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Eagle Rock, California, verified reviews average 4.9★.
The brands stocked most widely in Eagle Rock right now are Alien Labs, Astronauts, Big Tree, BLEM, Bloom.
Most-stocked categories in Eagle Rock: Flower (from $10.00), Vape Pens (from $10.00).
Explore Eagle Rock
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Eagle Rock
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Eagle Rock-area dispensaries.
- Buy STIIIZY in Eagle Rock
- Buy Muha Meds in Eagle Rock
- Buy Gelato in Eagle Rock
- Buy Dime Industries in Eagle Rock
- Buy PLUGPLAY™ in Eagle Rock
- Buy Alien Labs in Eagle Rock
- Buy CAM in Eagle Rock
- Buy Traditional in Eagle Rock
- Buy CBX: Cannabiotix in Eagle Rock
- Buy Coastal Sun in Eagle Rock
- Buy Daze Off CA in Eagle Rock
- Buy Jetty Extracts in Eagle Rock
Shop by category in Eagle Rock
Live menus and prices by product type across Eagle Rock-area stores.
Popular searches in Eagle Rock
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Eagle Rock, California?
We track 417 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Eagle Rock, California. This page ranks the top 30; the full Eagle Rock directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Eagle Rock?
Cookies Brentwood Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Eagle Rock, California at 5.0★ from 4,830 reviews.
Which Eagle Rock dispensary is cheapest?
Off The Charts reports the lowest price band we have on file in Eagle Rock, California ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Eagle Rock dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Eagle Rock stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Eagle Rock?
Some Eagle Rock, California stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Eagle Rock directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Eagle Rock ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.