
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Irvine, California
Top 30 best dispensaries in Irvine, CA — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 92 licensed stores tracked near Irvine · 70,082 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Irvine dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Irvine →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Irvine, CA are Weed Delivery Irvine, Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary and Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary — chosen from 92 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Irvine dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weed Delivery Irvine | 72 | 5.0★ | 180 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary | 94 | 4.9★ | 2,910 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary | 89 | 4.8★ | 604 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 4 | 420 Central Dispensary - Costa Mesa | 86 | 5.0★ | 2,422 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | South Coast Safe Access | 86 | 5.0★ | 1,964 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 6 | South Coast Safe Access Cannabis Dispensary | 84 | 4.9★ | 4,755 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | 420 Central Dispensary - Santa Ana | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,427 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Off The Charts | 84 | 4.9★ | 1,683 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, 710 Labs, Muha Meds |
| 9 | High Seas | Cannabis Boutique | 83 | 5.0★ | 700 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 10 | TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 6,626 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,883 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 12 | Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,522 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Kannabis Works - Santa Ana Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,459 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 14 | Farmacy Santa Ana | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,156 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 15 | Tropicanna Dispensary And Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.7★ | 2,600 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 16 | Eaze Weed Dispensary Santa Ana | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,655 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 17 | Mr. Nice Guy | 80 | 4.9★ | 708 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | PACKS Club Weed Dispensary Orange County | 80 | 4.8★ | 668 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 19 | Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Costa Mesa | 79 | 4.9★ | 339 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 20 | Nectar | 79 | 4.9★ | 500 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Mr. Nice Guy | 79 | 4.7★ | 901 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 22 | From the Earth Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 4.6★ | 1,565 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Los Alamitos | 78 | 4.9★ | 3,385 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | OC Weed Shop | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,000 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Kannabis Works - Stanton Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,737 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, 710 Labs |
| 26 | Legacy Kush | 77 | 4.8★ | 273 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Herban Kulture Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana | 77 | 4.9★ | 668 | $ | — | — | — |
| 28 | HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Corona | 77 | 4.8★ | 262 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 29 | Green Mart Santa Ana Marijuana Dispensary | 77 | 4.9★ | 256 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 30 | Jungle Boys | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,236 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Irvine, CA
- 0.0 mi5.0(180)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 180 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #2
Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.9★ (2,910)Open nowWeedDispos Score 94/100Verified11.7 mi4.9(2,910)
Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.92,910 Google reviews$10762 Chestnut Ave, Stanton, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2910 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #3
Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.8★ (604)Open nowWeedDispos Score 89/100Verified17.7 mi4.8(604)
Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.8604 Google reviews$3120 N Los Coyotes Diagonal, Long Beach, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 604 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 4.9 mi5.0(2,422)

420 Central Dispensary - Costa Mesa
5.02,422 Google reviews$1990 Harbor Blvd, Costa Mesa, California- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2422 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi5.0(1,964)

South Coast Safe Access
5.01,964 Google reviews$2001 Harbor Blvd Ste 101, Costa Mesa, California- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1964 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries.
- 1.9 mi4.9(4,755)

South Coast Safe Access Cannabis Dispensary
4.94,755 Google reviews$1900 Warner Ave Unit A, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 4755 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.4 mi4.9(3,427)

420 Central Dispensary - Santa Ana
4.93,427 Google reviews$420 W Central Ave, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3427 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.2 mi4.9(1,683)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1683 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, 710 Labs, Muha Meds, Sluggers Hit.
- 5.0 mi5.0(700)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 700 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 19.1 mi4.9(6,626)

TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary
4.96,626 Google reviews$15201 Leffingwell Rd, Whittier, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 6626 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.0 mi4.8(1,883)

Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana
4.81,883 Google reviews$2400 Pullman St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1883 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- #12
Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.8★ (1,522)Open nowWeedDispos Score 82/1004.7 mi4.8(1,522)
Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.81,522 Google reviews$2700 S Shannon St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1522 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.4 mi4.8(1,459)

Kannabis Works - Santa Ana Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
4.81,459 Google reviews$2106 S Susan St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1459 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 2.4 mi4.8(1,156)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1156 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 2.8 mi4.7(2,600)

Tropicanna Dispensary And Weed Delivery
4.72,600 Google reviews$1628 S Grand Ave, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2600 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 2.4 mi4.8(1,655)

Eaze Weed Dispensary Santa Ana
4.81,655 Google reviews$1625 E St Gertrude Pl, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1655 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Sluggers Hit.
- 2.4 mi4.9(708)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 708 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.6 mi4.8(668)

PACKS Club Weed Dispensary Orange County
4.8668 Google reviews$2840 S Croddy Way, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 668 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 5.4 mi4.9(339)

Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Costa Mesa
4.9339 Google reviews$170 E 17th St #115, Costa Mesa, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 339 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- 4.1 mi4.9(500)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 500 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.6 mi4.7(901)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 901 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 1.7 mi4.6(1,565)

From the Earth Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.61,565 Google reviews$3023 S Orange Ave, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1565 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #23
HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Los Alamitos
4.9★ (3,385)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10015.8 mi4.9(3,385)
HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Los Alamitos
4.93,385 Google reviews$3401 Norwalk Blvd, Long Beach, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3385 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.4 mi4.9(2,000)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2000 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.6 mi4.9(1,737)

Kannabis Works - Stanton Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
4.91,737 Google reviews$8230 Monroe Ave, Stanton, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1737 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- 2.7 mi4.8(273)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 273 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.3 mi4.9(668)

Herban Kulture Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana
4.9668 Google reviews$2525 S Birch St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 668 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.3 mi4.8(262)

HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Corona
4.8262 Google reviews$2000 Frontage Rd, Corona, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 262 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds.
- 2.6 mi4.9(256)

Green Mart Santa Ana Marijuana Dispensary
4.9256 Google reviews$1325 E St Andrew Pl, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 256 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Muha Meds.
- 1.4 mi4.9(1,236)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1236 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Irvine
Irvine has 92 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Irvine, California, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Irvine
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Irvine
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Irvine, California?
We track 92 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Irvine, California. This page ranks the top 30; the full Irvine directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Irvine?
Weed Delivery Irvine holds the highest verified rating in Irvine, California at 5.0★ from 180 reviews.
Which Irvine dispensary is cheapest?
Weed Delivery Irvine reports the lowest price band we have on file in Irvine, California ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Irvine dispensaries open late?
29 of the ranked Irvine stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Irvine?
Some Irvine, California stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Irvine directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Irvine ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.