
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Westminster, California
Top 30 best dispensaries in Westminster, CA — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 174 licensed stores tracked near Westminster · 76,865 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Westminster dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Westminster →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Westminster, CA are OC Weed Shop, Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary and Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary — chosen from 174 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Westminster dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OC Weed Shop | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,000 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary | 94 | 4.9★ | 2,910 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary | 89 | 4.8★ | 604 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 4 | 420 Central Dispensary - Costa Mesa | 86 | 5.0★ | 2,422 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | South Coast Safe Access | 86 | 5.0★ | 1,964 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 6 | Essential Torrance Dispensary | 85 | 5.0★ | 1,402 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 7 | South Coast Safe Access Cannabis Dispensary | 84 | 4.9★ | 4,755 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | 420 Central Dispensary - Santa Ana | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,427 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | STIIIZY Torrance | 84 | 5.0★ | 988 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 10 | Off The Charts | 84 | 4.9★ | 1,683 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, 710 Labs, Muha Meds |
| 11 | High Seas | Cannabis Boutique | 83 | 5.0★ | 700 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 12 | Chronic Long Beach Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,206 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 6,626 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,883 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 15 | HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Downtown Long Beach | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,866 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Downtown Long Beach | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,545 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,522 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Kannabis Works - Santa Ana Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,459 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 19 | The Drop LA | 82 | 4.9★ | 1,448 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Off The Charts - Dispensary in Harbor City | 82 | 4.9★ | 764 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Farmacy Santa Ana | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,156 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 22 | Tropicanna Dispensary And Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.7★ | 2,600 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 23 | SouthBay Canna Clinic Marijuana Dispensary | Torrance Cannabis Shop | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,045 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Eaze Weed Dispensary Santa Ana | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,655 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter |
| 25 | Catalyst Cannabis - Figueroa | 80 | 4.9★ | 506 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Mr. Nice Guy | 80 | 4.9★ | 708 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Torrance Green Room Cannabis Dispensary | 80 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | PACKS Club Weed Dispensary Orange County | 80 | 4.8★ | 668 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 29 | Jaderoom Torrance Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery | 79 | 4.8★ | 640 | $ | — | Yes | CBX: Cannabiotix, CAM, Alien Labs |
| 30 | Whittiers Super Greens | 79 | 5.0★ | 735 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Westminster, CA
- 2.6 mi4.9(2,000)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2000 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #2
Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.9★ (2,910)Open nowWeedDispos Score 94/100Verified3.6 mi4.9(2,910)
Culture Cannabis Club Stanton Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.92,910 Google reviews$10762 Chestnut Ave, Stanton, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2910 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #3
Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.8★ (604)Open nowWeedDispos Score 89/100Verified6.8 mi4.8(604)
Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
4.8604 Google reviews$3120 N Los Coyotes Diagonal, Long Beach, California- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 604 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- 9.5 mi5.0(2,422)

420 Central Dispensary - Costa Mesa
5.02,422 Google reviews$1990 Harbor Blvd, Costa Mesa, California- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2422 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.5 mi5.0(1,964)

South Coast Safe Access
5.01,964 Google reviews$2001 Harbor Blvd Ste 101, Costa Mesa, California- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1964 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries.
- 17.1 mi5.0(1,402)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1402 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 10.6 mi4.9(4,755)

South Coast Safe Access Cannabis Dispensary
4.94,755 Google reviews$1900 Warner Ave Unit A, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 4755 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.8 mi4.9(3,427)

420 Central Dispensary - Santa Ana
4.93,427 Google reviews$420 W Central Ave, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3427 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.0 mi5.0(988)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 988 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- 8.1 mi4.9(1,683)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1683 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, 710 Labs, Muha Meds, Sluggers Hit.
- 9.7 mi5.0(700)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 700 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 11.6 mi4.9(1,206)

Chronic Long Beach Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,206 Google reviews$1501 Santa Fe Ave, Long Beach, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1206 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.8 mi4.9(6,626)

TopSpot Whittier Cannabis Dispensary
4.96,626 Google reviews$15201 Leffingwell Rd, Whittier, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 6626 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.3 mi4.8(1,883)

Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Santa Ana
4.81,883 Google reviews$2400 Pullman St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1883 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Sluggers Hit.
- #15
HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Downtown Long Beach
4.8★ (1,866)Open nowWeedDispos Score 82/10010.0 mi4.8(1,866)
HAVEN Cannabis Marijuana and Weed Dispensary - Downtown Long Beach
4.81,866 Google reviews$1248 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1866 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.2 mi4.8(1,545)

Catalyst Cannabis Dispensary Downtown Long Beach
4.81,545 Google reviews$433 Pine Ave Unit 500, Long Beach, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1545 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #17
Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.8★ (1,522)Open nowWeedDispos Score 82/1006.3 mi4.8(1,522)
Jaderoom Santa Ana Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.81,522 Google reviews$2700 S Shannon St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1522 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.5 mi4.8(1,459)

Kannabis Works - Santa Ana Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
4.81,459 Google reviews$2106 S Susan St, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1459 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 18.4 mi4.9(1,448)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1448 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.4 mi4.9(764)

Off The Charts - Dispensary in Harbor City
4.9764 Google reviews$1300 Pacific Coast Hwy, Harbor City, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 764 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.8 mi4.8(1,156)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1156 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 9.8 mi4.7(2,600)

Tropicanna Dispensary And Weed Delivery
4.72,600 Google reviews$1628 S Grand Ave, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2600 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter.
- #23
SouthBay Canna Clinic Marijuana Dispensary | Torrance Cannabis Shop
4.8★ (1,045)Open nowWeedDispos Score 81/10016.9 mi4.8(1,045)
SouthBay Canna Clinic Marijuana Dispensary | Torrance Cannabis Shop
4.81,045 Google reviews$1719 Pacific Coast Hwy, Lomita, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1045 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.1 mi4.8(1,655)

Eaze Weed Dispensary Santa Ana
4.81,655 Google reviews$1625 E St Gertrude Pl, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1655 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Jeeter, Sluggers Hit.
- 20.0 mi4.9(506)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 506 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.0 mi4.9(708)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 708 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 20.0 mi4.9(690)

Torrance Green Room Cannabis Dispensary
4.9690 Google reviews$15425 Crenshaw Blvd Unit A, Gardena, California- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.4 mi4.8(668)

PACKS Club Weed Dispensary Orange County
4.8668 Google reviews$2840 S Croddy Way, Santa Ana, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 668 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, 710 Labs.
- 17.2 mi4.8(640)

Jaderoom Torrance Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery
4.8640 Google reviews$22865 Lockness Ave, Torrance, California- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 640 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries CBX: Cannabiotix, CAM, Alien Labs, Maven Genetics.
- 14.8 mi5.0(735)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 735 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Westminster
Westminster has 174 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Westminster, California, verified reviews average 4.9★.
Explore Westminster
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Westminster
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Westminster, California?
We track 174 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Westminster, California. This page ranks the top 30; the full Westminster directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Westminster?
420 Central Dispensary - Costa Mesa holds the highest verified rating in Westminster, California at 5.0★ from 2,422 reviews.
Which Westminster dispensary is cheapest?
OC Weed Shop reports the lowest price band we have on file in Westminster, California ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Westminster dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Westminster stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Westminster?
Some Westminster, California stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Westminster directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Westminster ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.