
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Darien, Illinois
Top 30 best dispensaries in Darien, IL — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 106 licensed stores tracked near Darien · 96,263 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Darien dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Darien →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Darien, IL are High Haven Dispensary - Darien, Verilife Dispensary and Cookies Chicago Dispensary — chosen from 106 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Darien dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Haven Dispensary - Darien | 76 | 4.9★ | 887 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Verilife Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 10,420 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Cookies Chicago Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 7,683 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 4 | Sociale Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,401 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co |
| 5 | nuEra Aurora Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,940 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 6 | Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,536 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply |
| 7 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,650 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,983 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,670 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,629 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Chicago South Loop | 76 | 4.9★ | 828 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 12 | Star Buds | 75 | 4.9★ | 806 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Bisa Lina - Joliet | 75 | 4.9★ | 756 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, Savvy |
| 14 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,349 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Mint Cannabis - Willowbrook | 75 | 4.9★ | 741 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles |
| 16 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,249 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Village Dispensary Broadview | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,200 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | RISE Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 5,189 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville | 75 | 4.8★ | 3,092 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 2,223 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 21 | BLOC Dispensary - Forest Park | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,086 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | BLOC Dispensary - Berwyn | 75 | 5.0★ | 609 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Market 96 Neighborhood Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,032 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Market 96 Neighborhood Dispensary | 74 | 4.9★ | 1,015 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Naperville | 74 | 4.9★ | 538 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Dutchess Cannabis | 74 | 4.9★ | 2,035 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | THC by Chitiva Wicker Park Bucktown | 74 | 4.9★ | 1,901 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Curaleaf IL Melrose Park Dispensary | 74 | 4.8★ | 1,519 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | BLOC Dispensary - Kedzie | 74 | 4.9★ | 741 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Northlake | 73 | 4.8★ | 724 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Darien, IL
- 0.0 mi4.9(887)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 887 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.4 mi5.0(10,420)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 10420 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.8 mi5.0(7,683)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 7683 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Bloom.
- 18.4 mi4.9(2,401)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2401 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co, Cali-Blaze.
- 16.5 mi4.9(1,940)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1940 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #6
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.9★ (1,536)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10012.9 mi4.9(1,536)
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.91,536 Google reviews$720 E North Ave., Carol Stream, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1536 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply, Good Green.
- 11.9 mi4.8(2,650)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank
4.82,650 Google reviews$7844 S Cicero Ave, Burbank, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2650 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #8
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.8★ (1,983)Open nowWeedDispos Score 76/10012.6 mi4.8(1,983)
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.81,983 Google reviews$1433 W Fullerton Ave C, Addison, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1983 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.5 mi4.8(1,670)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park
4.81,670 Google reviews$16200 S Harlem Ave, Tinley Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1670 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.3 mi4.9(1,629)

Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,629 Google reviews$190 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1629 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.1 mi4.9(828)

Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Chicago South Loop
4.9828 Google reviews$622 W Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 828 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 4.8 mi4.9(806)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 806 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.2 mi4.9(756)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 756 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, Savvy, Preferred Gardens.
- 11.1 mi4.8(1,349)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside
4.81,349 Google reviews$2704 Harlem Ave, Riverside, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1349 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.7 mi4.9(741)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 741 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 12.0 mi4.8(1,249)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway
4.81,249 Google reviews$5650 S Archer Ave, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1249 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.6 mi4.9(1,200)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1200 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.9 mi4.8(5,189)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 5189 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.8 mi4.8(3,092)

Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville
4.83,092 Google reviews$2740 W 75th St, Naperville, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3092 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.5 mi4.8(2,223)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2223 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 13.2 mi4.9(1,086)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1086 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.5 mi5.0(609)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 609 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.9 mi4.9(1,032)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1032 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.8 mi4.9(1,015)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1015 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.9 mi4.9(538)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 538 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.4 mi4.9(2,035)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2035 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.2 mi4.9(1,901)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1901 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.2 mi4.8(1,519)

Curaleaf IL Melrose Park Dispensary
4.81,519 Google reviews$1413 W North Ave, Melrose Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1519 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.7 mi4.9(741)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 741 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.0 mi4.8(724)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Northlake
4.8724 Google reviews$39 W North Ave, Northlake, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 724 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Darien
Darien has 106 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Darien, Illinois, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Darien
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Darien
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Darien, Illinois?
We track 106 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Darien, Illinois. This page ranks the top 30; the full Darien directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Darien?
Verilife Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Darien, Illinois at 5.0★ from 10,420 reviews.
Which Darien dispensary is cheapest?
High Haven Dispensary - Darien reports the lowest price band we have on file in Darien, Illinois ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Darien dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Darien stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Darien?
Some Darien, Illinois stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Darien directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Darien ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.