
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Lombard, Illinois
Top 30 best dispensaries in Lombard, IL — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 142 licensed stores tracked near Lombard · 125,646 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Lombard dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Lombard →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Lombard, IL are Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary, AuraLight Dispensary and Curaleaf Dispensary on Weed Street, Chicago IL — chosen from 142 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Lombard dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 71 | 4.7★ | 1,272 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 2 | AuraLight Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,873 | $ | — | Yes | Crystal Collection |
| 3 | Curaleaf Dispensary on Weed Street, Chicago IL | 79 | 4.3★ | 839 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Verilife Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 10,420 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | Cookies Chicago Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 7,683 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 6 | Sociale Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,401 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co |
| 7 | nuEra Aurora Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,940 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 8 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,923 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,536 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply |
| 10 | ÜMI Dispensary - Lincoln Park | 77 | 5.0★ | 746 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,650 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,983 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Verilife Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 2,065 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,670 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | High Haven Dispensary - Darien | 76 | 4.9★ | 887 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,629 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Chicago South Loop | 76 | 4.9★ | 828 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 18 | High Haven Dispensary - Elgin | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,542 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Star Buds | 75 | 4.9★ | 806 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,349 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Mint Cannabis - Willowbrook | 75 | 4.9★ | 741 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles |
| 22 | Karma Club | 75 | 4.9★ | 736 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,249 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Village Dispensary Broadview | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,200 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - River North | 74 | 4.8★ | 9,408 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | RISE Dispensary | 74 | 4.8★ | 5,189 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville | 74 | 4.8★ | 3,092 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | BLOC Dispensary - Forest Park | 74 | 4.9★ | 1,086 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | BLOC Dispensary - Berwyn | 74 | 5.0★ | 609 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 74 | 4.8★ | 2,223 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Lombard, IL
- 0.0 mi4.7(1,272)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1272 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 20.0 mi5.0(1,873)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1873 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Crystal Collection.
- Verified18.4 mi4.3(839)

Curaleaf Dispensary on Weed Street, Chicago IL
4.3839 Google reviews$923 W Weed St, Chicago, Illinois- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.3-star average from 839 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.7 mi5.0(10,420)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 10420 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.6 mi5.0(7,683)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 7683 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Bloom.
- 13.0 mi4.9(2,401)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2401 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co, Cali-Blaze.
- 14.8 mi4.9(1,940)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1940 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #8
Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg
4.9★ (1,923)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10015.1 mi4.9(1,923)
Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg
4.91,923 Google reviews$5 Golf Rd, Hoffman Estates, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1923 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #9
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.9★ (1,536)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/1006.6 mi4.9(1,536)
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.91,536 Google reviews$720 E North Ave., Carol Stream, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1536 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply, Good Green.
- 18.8 mi5.0(746)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 746 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.6 mi4.8(2,650)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank
4.82,650 Google reviews$7844 S Cicero Ave, Burbank, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2650 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.6 mi4.8(1,983)

Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.81,983 Google reviews$1433 W Fullerton Ave C, Addison, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1983 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.1 mi4.9(2,065)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2065 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.8 mi4.8(1,670)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park
4.81,670 Google reviews$16200 S Harlem Ave, Tinley Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1670 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.0 mi4.9(887)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 887 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.9 mi4.9(1,629)

Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,629 Google reviews$190 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1629 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.3 mi4.9(828)

Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Chicago South Loop
4.9828 Google reviews$622 W Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 828 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 19.4 mi4.9(1,542)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1542 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.3 mi4.9(806)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 806 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.0 mi4.8(1,349)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside
4.81,349 Google reviews$2704 Harlem Ave, Riverside, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1349 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.6 mi4.9(741)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 741 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 18.6 mi4.9(736)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 736 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.0 mi4.8(1,249)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway
4.81,249 Google reviews$5650 S Archer Ave, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1249 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.7 mi4.9(1,200)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1200 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.2 mi4.8(9,408)

Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - River North
4.89,408 Google reviews$436 N Clark St, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 9408 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 20.0 mi4.8(5,189)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 5189 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.3 mi4.8(3,092)

Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville
4.83,092 Google reviews$2740 W 75th St, Naperville, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3092 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.4 mi4.9(1,086)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1086 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.2 mi5.0(609)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 609 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.9 mi4.8(2,223)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2223 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
What to know about buying weed in Lombard
Lombard has 142 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Lombard, Illinois, verified reviews average 4.8★.
The brands stocked most widely in Lombard right now are Airo Brands, Bedford Grow, Blaze Craft Cannabis, Cresco, Crops Cannabis.
Most-stocked categories in Lombard: Flower (from $8.50), Vape Pens (from $13.50).
Explore Lombard
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Lombard
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Lombard-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Lombard
Live menus and prices by product type across Lombard-area stores.
Popular searches in Lombard
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Lombard, Illinois?
We track 142 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Lombard, Illinois. This page ranks the top 30; the full Lombard directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Lombard?
AuraLight Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Lombard, Illinois at 5.0★ from 1,873 reviews.
Which Lombard dispensary is cheapest?
Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Lombard, Illinois ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Lombard dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Lombard stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Lombard?
Some Lombard, Illinois stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Lombard directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Lombard ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.