
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Romeoville, Illinois
Top 30 best dispensaries in Romeoville, IL — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 60 licensed stores tracked near Romeoville · 66,512 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Romeoville dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Romeoville →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Romeoville, IL are Verilife Dispensary, Lakeshore Cannabis Club and AuraLight Dispensary — chosen from 60 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Romeoville dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verilife Dispensary | 73 | 4.7★ | 2,984 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Lakeshore Cannabis Club | 72 | 5.0★ | 190 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | AuraLight Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,873 | $ | — | Yes | Crystal Collection |
| 4 | nuEra Aurora Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,940 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 5 | Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,536 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply |
| 6 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,650 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,983 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,670 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,629 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | High Haven Dispensary - Darien | 76 | 4.9★ | 887 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Star Buds | 75 | 4.9★ | 806 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Bisa Lina - Joliet | 75 | 4.9★ | 756 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, Savvy |
| 13 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,349 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Mint Cannabis - Willowbrook | 75 | 4.9★ | 741 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles |
| 15 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,249 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Village Dispensary Broadview | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,200 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | RISE Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 5,189 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville | 75 | 4.8★ | 3,092 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | RISE Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 2,259 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 2,223 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 21 | BLOC Dispensary - Berwyn | 75 | 5.0★ | 609 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Market 96 Neighborhood Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,032 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Naperville | 74 | 4.9★ | 538 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Northlake | 73 | 4.8★ | 724 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Summit | 73 | 4.9★ | 415 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Strictly Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 4.8★ | 681 | $ | — | Yes | Smokiez Edibles, Bloom, Fernway |
| 27 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Villa Park | 73 | 4.8★ | 607 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 4.7★ | 1,733 | $ | — | Yes | Airo Brands, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 29 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Bolingbrook | 73 | 4.9★ | 1,202 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Glendale Heights | 73 | 4.9★ | 1,181 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Romeoville, IL
- 3.5 mi4.7(2,984)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2984 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 0.0 mi5.0(190)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 190 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.5 mi5.0(1,873)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1873 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Crystal Collection.
- 14.1 mi4.9(1,940)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1940 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #5
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.9★ (1,536)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10016.0 mi4.9(1,536)
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.91,536 Google reviews$720 E North Ave., Carol Stream, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1536 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply, Good Green.
- 18.0 mi4.8(2,650)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Burbank
4.82,650 Google reviews$7844 S Cicero Ave, Burbank, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2650 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #7
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.8★ (1,983)Open nowWeedDispos Score 76/10017.3 mi4.8(1,983)
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.81,983 Google reviews$1433 W Fullerton Ave C, Addison, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1983 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.3 mi4.8(1,670)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Tinley Park
4.81,670 Google reviews$16200 S Harlem Ave, Tinley Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1670 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.9 mi4.9(1,629)

Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,629 Google reviews$190 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1629 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.1 mi4.9(887)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 887 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.8 mi4.9(806)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 806 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.6 mi4.9(756)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 756 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, Savvy, Preferred Gardens.
- 18.3 mi4.8(1,349)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Riverside
4.81,349 Google reviews$2704 Harlem Ave, Riverside, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1349 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.8 mi4.9(741)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 741 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 18.7 mi4.8(1,249)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Midway
4.81,249 Google reviews$5650 S Archer Ave, Chicago, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1249 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.6 mi4.9(1,200)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1200 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.9 mi4.8(5,189)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 5189 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.4 mi4.8(3,092)

Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville
4.83,092 Google reviews$2740 W 75th St, Naperville, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3092 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.4 mi4.8(2,259)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2259 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.1 mi4.8(2,223)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2223 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 17.6 mi5.0(609)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 609 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.7 mi4.9(1,032)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1032 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.8 mi4.9(538)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 538 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.5 mi4.8(724)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Northlake
4.8724 Google reviews$39 W North Ave, Northlake, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 724 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.3 mi4.9(415)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 415 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.4 mi4.8(681)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 681 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Smokiez Edibles, Bloom, Fernway, Kushy Punch.
- 16.8 mi4.8(607)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Villa Park
4.8607 Google reviews$305 W North Ave, Villa Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 607 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.5 mi4.7(1,733)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1733 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Airo Brands, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Grassroots.
- 1.3 mi4.9(1,202)

Ivy Hall Dispensary - Bolingbrook
4.91,202 Google reviews$361 S Bolingbrook Dr, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1202 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.4 mi4.9(1,181)

Ivy Hall Dispensary - Glendale Heights
4.91,181 Google reviews$2130 Bloomingdale Rd Unit B, Glendale Heights, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1181 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Romeoville
Romeoville has 60 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Romeoville, Illinois, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Romeoville
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Romeoville
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Romeoville, Illinois?
We track 60 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Romeoville, Illinois. This page ranks the top 30; the full Romeoville directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Romeoville?
Lakeshore Cannabis Club holds the highest verified rating in Romeoville, Illinois at 5.0★ from 190 reviews.
Which Romeoville dispensary is cheapest?
Verilife Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Romeoville, Illinois ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Romeoville dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Romeoville stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Romeoville?
Some Romeoville, Illinois stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Romeoville directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Romeoville ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.