
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Chevy Chase, Maryland
Top 30 best dispensaries in Chevy Chase, MD — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 23, 2026 · 45 licensed stores tracked near Chevy Chase · 32,009 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Chevy Chase dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Chevy Chase →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Chevy Chase, MD are Columbia Care, Gas Organics and Bloom Germantown Dispensary — chosen from 45 licensed stores, average rating 4.7★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Chevy Chase dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Columbia Care | 64 | 4.5★ | 180 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Gas Organics | 41 | 1.0★ | 1 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Bloom Germantown Dispensary | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,513 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | RISE Medical and Adult Use Marijuana Dispensary Silver Spring | 75 | 4.8★ | 2,263 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | Potomac Holistics Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,129 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Mary & Main: A Cannabis Dispensary | 74 | 4.7★ | 1,781 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands |
| 7 | Verilife Dispensary | 74 | 4.9★ | 3,484 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | JOVA Wellness Center | 74 | 4.7★ | 2,087 | $$ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 74 | 4.8★ | 1,412 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 10 | gLeaf | 73 | 4.7★ | 1,321 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Health for Life - Bethesda Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 4.7★ | 1,166 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Green Point Wellness Laurel | 72 | 4.7★ | 901 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | HerbaFi | 72 | 4.7★ | 877 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Jenny's Dispensary | 72 | 4.9★ | 279 | $ | — | Yes | Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands |
| 15 | Revolution Releaf | 72 | 4.7★ | 811 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 16 | Green Goods - Layhill | 72 | 4.8★ | 445 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Sweetspot Dispensary Olney | 72 | 4.8★ | 441 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Story Cannabis Dispensary Hyattsville | 71 | 4.6★ | 1,250 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Liberty Cannabis Dispensary Rockville | 71 | 4.7★ | 614 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | The Apothecarium Dispensary Burtonsville | 71 | 4.6★ | 1,051 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Waave | 71 | 4.6★ | 1,050 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Story Cannabis Dispensary Silver Spring | 70 | 4.6★ | 763 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Curaleaf Dispensary Columbia | 68 | 4.6★ | 731 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Select, Grassroots |
| 24 | SOL of Potomac Dispensary **COMING SOON | 67 | 5.0★ | 74 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Curaleaf Dispensary Gaithersburg Montgomery Village | 67 | 4.5★ | 712 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 26 | BEYOND / HELLO Sterling Cannabis Dispensary | 67 | 4.1★ | 416 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Crabtree Dispensary | 66 | 4.9★ | 60 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 28 | Peake ReLeaf Rockville Dispensary | 66 | 4.4★ | 558 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 29 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Laurel | 66 | 4.4★ | 548 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Beyond Hello Fairfax Cannabis Dispensary | 66 | 4.1★ | 307 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Chevy Chase, MD
- 0.0 mi4.5(180)

Ranks on 4.5-star average from 180 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.4 mi1.0(1)

Ranks on 1.0-star average from 1 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.8 mi4.8(2,513)

Bloom Germantown Dispensary
4.82,513 Google reviews$11530 Middlebrook Road, Germantown, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2513 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #4
RISE Medical and Adult Use Marijuana Dispensary Silver Spring
4.8★ (2,263)Open nowWeedDispos Score 75/1003.7 mi4.8(2,263)
RISE Medical and Adult Use Marijuana Dispensary Silver Spring
4.82,263 Google reviews$7900 Fenton St, Silver Spring, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2263 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.4 mi4.8(1,129)

Potomac Holistics Cannabis Dispensary
4.81,129 Google reviews$14808 Physicians Ln Ste 211 2nd Floor, Rockville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1129 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.4 mi4.7(1,781)

Mary & Main: A Cannabis Dispensary
4.71,781 Google reviews$8801 Hampton Mall Dr N, Capitol Heights, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1781 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 4.6 mi4.9(3,484)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3484 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.0 mi4.7(2,087)

JOVA Wellness Center
4.72,087 Google reviews$$5846 Allentown Way, Temple Hills, Maryland- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2087 reviews, recent review activity.
- 16.6 mi4.8(1,412)

Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary
4.81,412 Google reviews$13007 Wisteria Dr Unit 28-29, Germantown, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1412 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Savvy.
- 8.5 mi4.7(1,321)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1321 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #11
Health for Life - Bethesda Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary
4.7★ (1,166)Open nowWeedDispos Score 73/1000.5 mi4.7(1,166)
Health for Life - Bethesda Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary
4.71,166 Google reviews$4909 Fairmont Ave, Bethesda, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1166 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.7 mi4.7(901)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 901 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.5 mi4.7(877)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 877 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.1 mi4.9(279)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 279 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 16.4 mi4.7(811)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 811 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 8.0 mi4.8(445)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 445 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.9 mi4.8(441)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 441 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.0 mi4.6(1,250)

Story Cannabis Dispensary Hyattsville
4.61,250 Google reviews$2486 Chillum Rd, Hyattsville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1250 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi4.7(614)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 614 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.5 mi4.6(1,051)

The Apothecarium Dispensary Burtonsville
4.61,051 Google reviews$4009 Sandy Spring Rd, Burtonsville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1051 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.6 mi4.6(1,050)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1050 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.9 mi4.6(763)

Story Cannabis Dispensary Silver Spring
4.6763 Google reviews$12355 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 763 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.1 mi4.6(731)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 731 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Select, Grassroots, Find.
- 6.6 mi5.0(74)

SOL of Potomac Dispensary **COMING SOON
5.074 Google reviews$350 Fortune Terrace Ste 210, Rockville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 74 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.4 mi4.5(712)

Curaleaf Dispensary Gaithersburg Montgomery Village
4.5712 Google reviews$10011 Stedwick Rd, Gaithersburg, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 712 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Grassroots.
- 17.7 mi4.1(416)

BEYOND / HELLO Sterling Cannabis Dispensary
4.1416 Google reviews$21290 Windmill Parc Dr, Sterling, Virginia- dual
Ranks on 4.1-star average from 416 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.7 mi4.9(60)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 60 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles.
- 5.5 mi4.4(558)

Ranks on 4.4-star average from 558 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 14.8 mi4.4(548)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Laurel
4.4548 Google reviews$14703 Baltimore Ave Ste B, Laurel, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.4-star average from 548 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.4 mi4.1(307)

Beyond Hello Fairfax Cannabis Dispensary
4.1307 Google reviews$10521 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, Virginia- dual
Ranks on 4.1-star average from 307 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase has 45 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Chevy Chase, Maryland, verified reviews average 4.7★.
Explore Chevy Chase
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Chevy Chase
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Chevy Chase, Maryland?
We track 45 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Chevy Chase, Maryland. This page ranks the top 30; the full Chevy Chase directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Chevy Chase?
SOL of Potomac Dispensary **COMING SOON holds the highest verified rating in Chevy Chase, Maryland at 5.0★ from 74 reviews.
Which Chevy Chase dispensary is cheapest?
Columbia Care reports the lowest price band we have on file in Chevy Chase, Maryland ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Chevy Chase dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Chevy Chase stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Chevy Chase?
Some Chevy Chase, Maryland stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Chevy Chase directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Chevy Chase ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.