
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Middle River, Maryland
Top 30 best dispensaries in Middle River, MD — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 42 licensed stores tracked near Middle River · 50,721 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Middle River dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Middle River →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Middle River, MD are Mana Supply Co., The Ryvanta and Nirvana Cannabis - Rosedale — chosen from 42 licensed stores, average rating 4.7★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Middle River dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mana Supply Co. | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,187 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 2 | The Ryvanta | 64 | 4.5★ | 145 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Airo Brands |
| 3 | Nirvana Cannabis - Rosedale | 76 | 4.8★ | 3,399 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands |
| 4 | Far & Dotter Timonium, MD | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,974 | $ | — | Yes | Wana Edibles, Incredibles, Kaviar |
| 5 | Green Goods - Baltimore (Dundalk) | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,314 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Health for Life - White Marsh Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,095 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,935 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 8 | Remedy Baltimore | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,523 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 9 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,495 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 10 | KIP Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,348 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 11 | Green Point Wellness Millersville | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,274 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | GreenLabs | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,164 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands |
| 13 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore | 75 | 4.7★ | 2,331 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 14 | Health for Life - Baltimore Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.7★ | 2,321 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | RISE Medical and Adult Use Marijuana Dispensary Joppa | 74 | 4.8★ | 2,493 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | CULTA | 74 | 4.7★ | 2,052 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Nirvana Cannabis - Downtown Baltimore | 74 | 4.9★ | 538 | $ | — | Yes | Wana Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 18 | The Living Room | 74 | 4.7★ | 1,769 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Ritual Dispensary | 74 | 4.7★ | 1,699 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 20 | ReLeaf Shop | 72 | 4.6★ | 1,735 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 21 | Treehouse Dispensary | 72 | 4.9★ | 288 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 22 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 72 | 4.7★ | 1,671 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 23 | Green Point Wellness Linthicum | 72 | 4.6★ | 1,454 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Chesacanna | 72 | 4.7★ | 774 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 25 | Summit Wellness Cannabis Dispensary | 72 | 4.7★ | 706 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Ascend Dispensary - Aberdeen | 72 | 4.6★ | 1,259 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Storehouse Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore | 71 | 4.7★ | 1,251 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 28 | Blair Wellness Center | 71 | 4.6★ | 1,153 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 29 | Green Goods - Baltimore (Hampden) | 70 | 4.7★ | 465 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Liberty Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore | 70 | 4.7★ | 455 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Middle River, MD
- 3.1 mi4.9(2,187)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2187 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles.
- 0.0 mi4.5(145)

Ranks on 4.5-star average from 145 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 1.8 mi4.8(3,399)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3399 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 10.9 mi4.8(2,974)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2974 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wana Edibles, Incredibles, Kaviar, Curio Wellness™.
- 5.3 mi4.8(2,314)

Green Goods - Baltimore (Dundalk)
4.82,314 Google reviews$717 North Point Blvd, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2314 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.0 mi4.8(2,095)

Health for Life - White Marsh Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary
4.82,095 Google reviews$4741 Ridge Rd, Nottingham, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2095 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.4 mi4.9(1,935)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1935 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 16.4 mi4.8(1,523)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1523 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 19.9 mi4.9(1,495)

Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,495 Google reviews$6000 Marshalee Dr Suite 150, Elkridge, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1495 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Savvy.
- 12.2 mi4.8(1,348)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1348 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 18.9 mi4.8(1,274)

Green Point Wellness Millersville
4.81,274 Google reviews$8100 Veterans Hwy, Millersville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1274 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.9 mi4.8(1,164)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1164 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 4.5 mi4.7(2,331)

Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore
4.72,331 Google reviews$5975 Belair Rd, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2331 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 5.5 mi4.7(2,321)

Health for Life - Baltimore Med & Rec Cannabis Dispensary
4.72,321 Google reviews$6807 Rolling Mill Rd, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2321 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.6 mi4.8(2,493)

RISE Medical and Adult Use Marijuana Dispensary Joppa
4.82,493 Google reviews$702 Pulaski Hwy, Joppatowne, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2493 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.7 mi4.7(2,052)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2052 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.6 mi4.9(538)

Nirvana Cannabis - Downtown Baltimore
4.9538 Google reviews$805 N Howard St, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 538 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wana Edibles, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 14.8 mi4.7(1,769)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1769 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.6 mi4.7(1,699)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1699 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Bloom.
- 9.5 mi4.6(1,735)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1735 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles.
- 4.7 mi4.9(288)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 288 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 6.7 mi4.7(1,671)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1671 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 16.5 mi4.6(1,454)

Green Point Wellness Linthicum
4.61,454 Google reviews$823a Elkridge Landing Rd, Linthicum Heights, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1454 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.1 mi4.7(774)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 774 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 16.8 mi4.7(706)

Summit Wellness Cannabis Dispensary
4.7706 Google reviews$6328 Baltimore National Pike, Catonsville, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 706 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.6 mi4.6(1,259)

Ascend Dispensary - Aberdeen
4.61,259 Google reviews$226 S Philadelphia Blvd, Aberdeen, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1259 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.4 mi4.7(1,251)

Storehouse Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore
4.71,251 Google reviews$5730 Falls Rd, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1251 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 8.3 mi4.6(1,153)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1153 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 9.8 mi4.7(465)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 465 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.4 mi4.7(455)

Liberty Cannabis Dispensary Baltimore
4.7455 Google reviews$3317 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, Maryland- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 455 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Middle River
Middle River has 42 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Middle River, Maryland, verified reviews average 4.7★.
The brands stocked most widely in Middle River right now are Dixie Brands, Dogwalkers, Bubby's Baked, Airo Brands, Culta.
Most-stocked categories in Middle River: Flower (from $7.00), Pre-rolls (from $3.50), Vape Pens (from $2.00), Edibles (from $6.00), Concentrates (from $30.00).
Explore Middle River
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Middle River
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Middle River-area dispensaries.
- Buy SunMed Growers in Middle River
- Buy Airo Brands in Middle River
- Buy District Cannabis in Middle River
- Buy Curio Wellness™ in Middle River
- Buy Nature's Heritage in Middle River
- Buy Grow West Cannabis Company in Middle River
- Buy Rythm in Middle River
- Buy Strane in Middle River
- Buy &SHINE in Middle River
- Buy Select in Middle River
- Buy Culta in Middle River
- Buy Dixie Brands in Middle River
Shop by category in Middle River
Live menus and prices by product type across Middle River-area stores.
Popular searches in Middle River
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Middle River, Maryland?
We track 42 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Middle River, Maryland. This page ranks the top 30; the full Middle River directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Middle River?
Mana Supply Co. holds the highest verified rating in Middle River, Maryland at 4.9★ from 2,187 reviews.
Which Middle River dispensary is cheapest?
Mana Supply Co. reports the lowest price band we have on file in Middle River, Maryland ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Middle River dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Middle River stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Middle River?
Some Middle River, Maryland stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Middle River directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Middle River ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.