
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Kirkwood, Missouri
Top 30 best dispensaries in Kirkwood, MO — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 71 licensed stores tracked near Kirkwood · 67,736 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Kirkwood dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Kirkwood →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Kirkwood, MO are Proper Cannabis Kirkwood, Feel State Weed Dispensary - Florissant and Sunrise Recreational & Medical Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis — chosen from 71 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Kirkwood dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proper Cannabis Kirkwood | 79 | 4.9★ | 575 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Feel State Weed Dispensary - Florissant | 86 | 5.0★ | 10,057 | $ | — | Yes | Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands, Joyibles |
| 3 | Sunrise Recreational & Medical Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis | 84 | 4.9★ | 2,799 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Codes Dispensary St. Louis Hampton | 84 | 4.9★ | 2,101 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 5 | Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Manchester | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,162 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq |
| 6 | High Profile of St. Charles Dispensary | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,454 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 7 | 3Fifteen Primo Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,180 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 8 | Luxury Leaf Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,105 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Cookies Downtown St. Louis Dispensary | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,015 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | High Profile of St. Louis Dispensary | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,294 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 11 | 3Fifteen Primo Cannabis Valley Park | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,286 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 12 | The C!ty Depot, Fenton Cannabis Dispensary | 81 | 4.9★ | 699 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq |
| 13 | The Forest Dispensary - St. Louis | 81 | 4.9★ | 644 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - St. Peters | 81 | 4.7★ | 2,118 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 15 | Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Soulard | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,061 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq |
| 16 | Hippos Weed Dispensary Chesterfield | 81 | 4.8★ | 1,028 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Fenton | 81 | 4.7★ | 1,739 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq |
| 18 | Root 66 Dispensary – Dogtown, MO | 81 | 4.8★ | 943 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Good Day Farm St Louis Dispensary (Soulard) | 80 | 4.8★ | 880 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 20 | Root 66 Dispensary - Des Peres, MO | 80 | 4.9★ | 450 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Blue Sage Cannabis Deli - Valley Park | 80 | 4.9★ | 420 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Codes Dispensary St. Louis | 80 | 4.7★ | 1,244 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 23 | Swade Dispensary Eureka | 80 | 4.9★ | 634 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Mint Cannabis - St. Peters | 80 | 4.7★ | 1,189 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 25 | Greenlight Dispensary St Louis - Florissant | 79 | 4.6★ | 2,255 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 26 | Flora Farms Chippewa Dispensary | 79 | 4.8★ | 1,032 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Joyibles |
| 27 | Proper Cannabis Bridgeton | 79 | 4.8★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Good Day Farm Arnold | 79 | 4.8★ | 537 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 29 | Proper Cannabis University City | 79 | 4.7★ | 1,640 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Hi-Pointe Cannabis Dispensary | 79 | 4.8★ | 502 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Kirkwood, MO
- 0.0 mi4.9(575)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 575 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.4 mi5.0(10,057)

Feel State Weed Dispensary - Florissant
5.010,057 Google reviews$444 Howdershell Rd, Florissant, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 10057 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands, Joyibles, Cheeba Chews.
- #3
Sunrise Recreational & Medical Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis
4.9★ (2,799)Open nowWeedDispos Score 84/10013.8 mi4.9(2,799)
Sunrise Recreational & Medical Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis
4.92,799 Google reviews$8411 N Lindbergh Blvd, Florissant, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2799 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.8 mi4.9(2,101)

Codes Dispensary St. Louis Hampton
4.92,101 Google reviews$1115 Hampton Ave, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2101 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 4.8 mi4.9(1,162)

Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Manchester
4.91,162 Google reviews$14173 Manchester Rd Ste M, Manchester, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1162 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq, Flower by Edie Parker.
- 14.5 mi4.8(2,454)

High Profile of St. Charles Dispensary
4.82,454 Google reviews$1416 Harvestowne Industrial Dr, St Charles, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2454 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Camino.
- 6.6 mi4.8(2,180)

3Fifteen Primo Cannabis Dispensary St. Louis
4.82,180 Google reviews$5501 Chippewa St, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2180 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Grön Edibles.
- 8.5 mi4.8(2,105)

Luxury Leaf Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.82,105 Google reviews$1463 S Vandeventer Ave, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2105 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.0 mi4.8(2,015)

Cookies Downtown St. Louis Dispensary
4.82,015 Google reviews$2001 Olive St, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2015 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.1 mi4.8(1,294)

High Profile of St. Louis Dispensary
4.81,294 Google reviews$10425 Watson Rd, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1294 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles.
- 5.3 mi4.8(1,286)

3Fifteen Primo Cannabis Valley Park
4.81,286 Google reviews$839 Meramec Station Road, Valley Park, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1286 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Good Tide.
- 6.3 mi4.9(699)

The C!ty Depot, Fenton Cannabis Dispensary
4.9699 Google reviews$404 Gravois Rd, Fenton, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 699 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq, ILLICIT.
- 9.0 mi4.9(644)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 644 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.7 mi4.7(2,118)

Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - St. Peters
4.72,118 Google reviews$3899 Veterans Memorial Pkwy Ste J, St Peters, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2118 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 11.3 mi4.8(1,061)

Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Soulard
4.81,061 Google reviews$1631 S Broadway, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1061 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq, Fernway.
- 11.8 mi4.8(1,028)

Hippos Weed Dispensary Chesterfield
4.81,028 Google reviews$17409 – G, Chesterfield Airport Rd, Chesterfield, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1028 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.0 mi4.7(1,739)

Kind Goods Recreational Dispensary - Fenton
4.71,739 Google reviews$180 Gravois Bluffs Cir Dr B, Fenton, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1739 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Boutiq, ILLICIT.
- 5.9 mi4.8(943)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 943 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.4 mi4.8(880)

Good Day Farm St Louis Dispensary (Soulard)
4.8880 Google reviews$1531 S Broadway, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 880 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 1.5 mi4.9(450)

Root 66 Dispensary - Des Peres, MO
4.9450 Google reviews$12095 Manchester Rd, Des Peres, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 450 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.4 mi4.9(420)

Blue Sage Cannabis Deli - Valley Park
4.9420 Google reviews$2093 Smizer Station Rd, Valley Park, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 420 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.0 mi4.7(1,244)

Codes Dispensary St. Louis
4.71,244 Google reviews$11420 Concord Village Ave, St. Louis, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1244 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 14.2 mi4.9(634)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 634 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.8 mi4.7(1,189)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1189 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- 14.1 mi4.6(2,255)

Greenlight Dispensary St Louis - Florissant
4.62,255 Google reviews$11088 New Halls Ferry Road, Florissant, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 2255 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Good Tide.
- 5.8 mi4.8(1,032)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1032 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Joyibles, Batch.
- 10.8 mi4.8(1,023)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1023 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.6 mi4.8(537)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 537 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 6.4 mi4.7(1,640)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1640 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.0 mi4.8(502)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 502 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Kirkwood
Kirkwood has 71 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Kirkwood, Missouri, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Kirkwood
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Kirkwood
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Kirkwood, Missouri?
We track 71 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Kirkwood, Missouri. This page ranks the top 30; the full Kirkwood directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Kirkwood?
Feel State Weed Dispensary - Florissant holds the highest verified rating in Kirkwood, Missouri at 5.0★ from 10,057 reviews.
Which Kirkwood dispensary is cheapest?
Proper Cannabis Kirkwood reports the lowest price band we have on file in Kirkwood, Missouri ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Kirkwood dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Kirkwood stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Kirkwood?
Some Kirkwood, Missouri stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Kirkwood directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Kirkwood ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.