
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Raymore, Missouri
Top 30 best dispensaries in Raymore, MO — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 63 licensed stores tracked near Raymore · 56,931 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Raymore dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Raymore →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Raymore, MO are Codes Dispensary Raymore, Greenlight Dispensary Independence and From The Earth Dispensary Westside — chosen from 63 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Raymore dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Codes Dispensary Raymore | 80 | 4.8★ | 773 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 2 | Greenlight Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 4,575 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | From The Earth Dispensary Westside | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,702 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 4 | Kansas City Cannabis Company | 84 | 4.9★ | 1,801 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | From The Earth Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,067 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 6 | Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads | 84 | 5.0★ | 872 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 7 | From The Earth Dispensary Raytown | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,578 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 8 | Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown | 83 | 4.8★ | 3,446 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 9 | Greenlight Marijuana Dispensary Stateline | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,725 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | Greenlight Dispensary Bannister | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,410 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,202 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 12 | Stairway Cannabis | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,190 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 13 | From The Earth Dispensary State Line | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,653 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch |
| 14 | From The Earth Dispensary Brookside | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,963 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 15 | Big Chiefs Kush Waldo | 82 | 4.9★ | 859 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 16 | Greenlight Dispensary Harrisonville | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,460 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Lee’s Summit | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,441 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 18 | Local Cannabis Company | 81 | 4.7★ | 1,847 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 19 | Mr.Niceguy | 80 | 4.9★ | 3,073 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Motion City | 80 | 4.9★ | 372 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Codes Dispensary Kansas City | 79 | 4.8★ | 486 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 22 | Key Cannabis Dispensary Belton | 79 | 4.7★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Kansas City Cannabis Company | 78 | 4.9★ | 921 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Greenlight Dispensary Ward Parkway | 78 | 4.7★ | 749 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 25 | Proper Cannabis Kansas City | 78 | 4.6★ | 1,372 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Blue Sage Cannabis Deli - Belton | 78 | 4.8★ | 342 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Kushy Punch, Batch |
| 27 | Flora Farms Lee's Summit Dispensary | 77 | 4.7★ | 1,053 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Grön Edibles, Cheeba Chews |
| 28 | House of Fire | 75 | 5.0★ | 375 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | The Hemp Haus | 75 | 4.9★ | 361 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Dr. Smoke | 75 | 4.7★ | 1,135 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Raymore, MO
- 0.0 mi4.8(773)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 773 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 17.1 mi4.9(4,575)

Greenlight Dispensary Independence
4.94,575 Google reviews$3721 S Noland Rd Unit A, Independence, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 4575 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.2 mi4.9(3,702)

From The Earth Dispensary Westside
4.93,702 Google reviews$2918 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3702 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 19.1 mi4.9(1,801)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1801 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.7 mi4.9(3,067)

From The Earth Dispensary Independence
4.93,067 Google reviews$$19341 E US Hwy 40, Independence, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3067 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 19.7 mi5.0(872)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 872 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 12.8 mi4.9(1,578)

From The Earth Dispensary Raytown
4.91,578 Google reviews$$9010 E State Rte 350, Raytown, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1578 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 18.4 mi4.8(3,446)

Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown
4.83,446 Google reviews$240 Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3446 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 7.9 mi4.8(2,725)

Greenlight Marijuana Dispensary Stateline
4.82,725 Google reviews$13531 Madison Ave, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2725 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.1 mi4.8(2,410)

Greenlight Dispensary Bannister
4.82,410 Google reviews$4900 Bannister Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2410 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.8 mi4.8(2,202)

Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City
4.82,202 Google reviews$647 W 39th St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2202 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 18.2 mi4.8(2,190)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2190 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 10.9 mi4.8(1,653)

From The Earth Dispensary State Line
4.81,653 Google reviews$1221 103rd St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1653 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch, Good Day Farm.
- 14.7 mi4.8(1,963)

From The Earth Dispensary Brookside
4.81,963 Google reviews$$6200 Troost Ave., Kansas City, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1963 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 13.7 mi4.9(859)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 859 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 12.2 mi4.8(1,460)

Greenlight Dispensary Harrisonville
4.81,460 Google reviews$1408 Rte 291, Harrisonville, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1460 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.0 mi4.8(1,441)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Lee’s Summit
4.81,441 Google reviews$201 SE Missouri 291 Hwy, Lee's Summit, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1441 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Boutiq.
- 17.2 mi4.7(1,847)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1847 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 18.1 mi4.9(3,073)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3073 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi4.9(372)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 372 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.4 mi4.8(486)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 486 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 1.8 mi4.7(841)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 841 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.8 mi4.9(921)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 921 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.8 mi4.7(749)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 749 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 10.7 mi4.6(1,372)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1372 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 0.4 mi4.8(342)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 342 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Kushy Punch, Batch, Good Day Farm.
- 8.8 mi4.7(1,053)

Flora Farms Lee's Summit Dispensary
4.71,053 Google reviews$510 SW 3rd St, Lee's Summit, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1053 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Grön Edibles, Cheeba Chews, ILLICIT.
- 12.7 mi5.0(375)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 375 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.1 mi4.9(361)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 361 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.6 mi4.7(1,135)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1135 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Raymore
Raymore has 63 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Raymore, Missouri, verified reviews average 4.8★.
The brands stocked most widely in Raymore right now are Alchemix, Amaze, C4 (Carroll County Cannabis Co.), CLEAR Brands, Codes.
Most-stocked categories in Raymore: Flower (from $25.00), Vape Pens (from $24.00).
Explore Raymore
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Raymore
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Raymore-area dispensaries.
- Buy Codes in Raymore
- Buy Good Day Farm in Raymore
- Buy Greenlight in Raymore
- Buy ILLICIT in Raymore
- Buy Kushy Punch in Raymore
- Buy Elevate in Raymore
- Buy Timeless Vapes in Raymore
- Buy Vivid in Raymore
- Buy Highway Hotel in Raymore
- Buy Dark Horse Cannabis in Raymore
- Buy Airo Brands in Raymore
- Buy Amaze in Raymore
Shop by category in Raymore
Live menus and prices by product type across Raymore-area stores.
Popular searches in Raymore
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Raymore, Missouri?
We track 63 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Raymore, Missouri. This page ranks the top 30; the full Raymore directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Raymore?
Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads holds the highest verified rating in Raymore, Missouri at 5.0★ from 872 reviews.
Which Raymore dispensary is cheapest?
Codes Dispensary Raymore reports the lowest price band we have on file in Raymore, Missouri ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Raymore dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Raymore stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Raymore?
Some Raymore, Missouri stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Raymore directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Raymore ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.