
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Roselle Park, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Roselle Park, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 302 licensed stores tracked near Roselle Park · 89,417 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Roselle Park dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Roselle Park →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Roselle Park, NJ are The Flowery Dispensary East Village, Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery and Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC — chosen from 302 licensed stores, average rating 5.0★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Roselle Park dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 2 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 3 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 4 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 5 | Puffin Store NJ | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,978 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 7 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 8 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 9 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 10 | Canna Bar Cannabis Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,083 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands |
| 11 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 13 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 14 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 17 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 19 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 21 | Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,065 | $ | — | Yes | Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway |
| 22 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 25 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Torches NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,693 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm |
| 27 | Noire Weed Dispensary Maplewood | 77 | 5.0★ | 868 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles |
| 28 | The Flowery Dispensary Chinatown | 77 | 5.0★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 29 | The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave | 77 | 5.0★ | 1,356 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 77 | 5.0★ | 782 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Roselle Park, NJ
- 15.5 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #2
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)WeedDispos Score 81/10015.5 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 15.1 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 14.6 mi5.0(5,978)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5978 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.9 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 6.9 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #8
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)Open nowWeedDispos Score 80/10015.5 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 15.7 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 16.8 mi5.0(2,083)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2083 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 12.8 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.9 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 15.1 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #14
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/10017.9 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.8 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.9 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 9.0 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.8 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- #19
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.9★ (2,054)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10015.3 mi4.9(2,054)
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.6 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 15.8 mi5.0(1,065)

Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick
5.01,065 Google reviews$665 Hamilton St, Somerset, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1065 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway, Joyibles.
- 14.4 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.6 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 15.8 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.4 mi4.9(1,693)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1693 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm, Select.
- 4.9 mi5.0(868)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 868 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles, Rythm.
- 15.0 mi5.0(841)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 841 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- 7.1 mi5.0(1,356)

The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave
5.01,356 Google reviews$2059 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1356 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #30
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0★ (782)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10015.3 mi5.0(782)
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0782 Google reviews$206 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 782 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
What to know about buying weed in Roselle Park
Roselle Park has 302 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Roselle Park, New Jersey, verified reviews average 5.0★.
Explore Roselle Park
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Roselle Park
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Roselle Park, New Jersey?
We track 302 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Roselle Park, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Roselle Park directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Roselle Park?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village holds the highest verified rating in Roselle Park, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 1,204 reviews.
Which Roselle Park dispensary is cheapest?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village reports the lowest price band we have on file in Roselle Park, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Roselle Park dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Roselle Park stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Roselle Park?
Some Roselle Park, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Roselle Park directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Roselle Park ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.