
Best Dispensaries Near Me in South Orange Village, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in South Orange Village, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 309 licensed stores tracked near South Orange Village · 88,397 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All South Orange Village dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in South Orange Village →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in South Orange Village, NJ are The Flowery Dispensary East Village, Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery and Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC — chosen from 309 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
South Orange Village dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 2 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 3 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 4 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 5 | Puffin Store NJ | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,978 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 7 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 8 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 9 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 10 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 12 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 13 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 15 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 17 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 19 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 21 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 24 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Torches NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,693 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm |
| 26 | Casa Verde Wellness Recreational Cannabis Dispensary Dover | 77 | 5.0★ | 898 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Noire Weed Dispensary Maplewood | 77 | 5.0★ | 868 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles |
| 28 | Bleu Leaf Dispensary | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,527 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Muha Meds |
| 29 | The Flowery Dispensary Chinatown | 77 | 5.0★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 30 | The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave | 77 | 5.0★ | 1,356 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in South Orange Village, NJ
- 14.3 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #2
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)Open nowWeedDispos Score 81/10013.9 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 13.7 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 13.6 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 19.8 mi5.0(5,978)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5978 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.1 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 5.5 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #8
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)Open nowWeedDispos Score 80/10013.8 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 12.9 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 14.7 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.5 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 14.2 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #13
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/10015.4 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.2 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 5.4 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.6 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 4.4 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.1 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- #19
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.9★ (2,054)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10015.4 mi4.9(2,054)
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.5 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 13.8 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.8 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.5 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 14.5 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,693)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1693 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm, Select.
- #26
Casa Verde Wellness Recreational Cannabis Dispensary Dover
5.0★ (898)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10017.6 mi5.0(898)
Casa Verde Wellness Recreational Cannabis Dispensary Dover
5.0898 Google reviews$315 US-46, Dover, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 898 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.4 mi5.0(868)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 868 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles, Rythm.
- 19.9 mi4.9(1,527)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1527 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm.
- 14.2 mi5.0(841)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 841 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- 11.6 mi5.0(1,356)

The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave
5.01,356 Google reviews$2059 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1356 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in South Orange Village
South Orange Village has 309 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across South Orange Village, New Jersey, verified reviews average 4.9★.
Explore South Orange Village
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in South Orange Village
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in South Orange Village, New Jersey?
We track 309 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around South Orange Village, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full South Orange Village directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in South Orange Village?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village holds the highest verified rating in South Orange Village, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 1,204 reviews.
Which South Orange Village dispensary is cheapest?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village reports the lowest price band we have on file in South Orange Village, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any South Orange Village dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked South Orange Village stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in South Orange Village?
Some South Orange Village, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the South Orange Village directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in South Orange Village ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
See all 309 dispensaries in South Orange Village, New Jersey →