
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Union, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Union, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 325 licensed stores tracked near Union · 88,082 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Union dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Union →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Union, NJ are Botera Union Cannabis Dispensary, The Flowery Dispensary East Village and Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery — chosen from 325 licensed stores, average rating 5.0★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Union dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botera Union Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 956 | $ | — | Yes | Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 2 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 3 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 4 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 5 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 6 | Puffin Store NJ | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,978 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 8 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 9 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 10 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 11 | Canna Bar Cannabis Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,083 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands |
| 12 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 14 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 15 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 17 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 19 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 20 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 22 | Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,065 | $ | — | Yes | Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway |
| 23 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 27 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Torches NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,693 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm |
| 29 | Noire Weed Dispensary Maplewood | 77 | 5.0★ | 868 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles |
| 30 | The Flowery Dispensary Chinatown | 77 | 5.0★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Union, NJ
- 2.2 mi4.9(956)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 956 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Camino.
- 13.8 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #3
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)WeedDispos Score 81/10013.7 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 13.1 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 13.3 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 17.3 mi5.0(5,978)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5978 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.8 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 4.8 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #9
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)WeedDispos Score 80/10013.6 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 13.5 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 19.3 mi5.0(2,083)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2083 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 12.5 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.2 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 13.6 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #15
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)WeedDispos Score 79/10015.8 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 8.0 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.1 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 18.0 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- 14.2 mi4.9(2,054)

The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.6 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 18.4 mi5.0(1,065)

Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick
5.01,065 Google reviews$665 Hamilton St, Somerset, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1065 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway, Joyibles.
- 6.3 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.0 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.1 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.1 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 14.1 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.6 mi4.9(1,693)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1693 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm, Select.
- 2.7 mi5.0(868)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 868 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles, Rythm.
- 13.5 mi5.0(841)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 841 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
What to know about buying weed in Union
Union has 325 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Union, New Jersey, verified reviews average 5.0★.
The brands stocked most widely in Union right now are Bass River Buds, Camino, Cheeba Chews, Clade9, Crops Cannabis.
Most-stocked categories in Union: Edibles (from $15.00), Flower (from $12.00), Pre-rolls (from $12.00), Vape Pens (from $12.50).
Explore Union
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Union
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Union-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Union
Live menus and prices by product type across Union-area stores.
Popular searches in Union
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Union, New Jersey?
We track 325 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Union, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Union directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Union?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village holds the highest verified rating in Union, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 1,204 reviews.
Which Union dispensary is cheapest?
Botera Union Cannabis Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Union, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Union dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Union stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Union?
Some Union, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Union directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Union ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.