
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Woodbridge Township, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 216 licensed stores tracked near Woodbridge Township · 71,122 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Woodbridge Township dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Woodbridge Township →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Woodbridge Township, NJ are The Flowery Dispensary East Village, Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery and Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC — chosen from 216 licensed stores, average rating 5.0★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Woodbridge Township dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 2 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 3 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 4 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 5 | Puffin Store NJ | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,978 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 7 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 8 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 9 | Canna Bar Cannabis Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,083 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands |
| 10 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 12 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 14 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,065 | $ | — | Yes | Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway |
| 17 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 20 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Noire Weed Dispensary Maplewood | 77 | 5.0★ | 868 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles |
| 22 | The Flowery Dispensary Chinatown | 77 | 5.0★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 23 | The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave | 77 | 5.0★ | 1,356 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 77 | 5.0★ | 782 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 25 | Hudsonica Weed Dispensary & Delivery | 77 | 5.0★ | 748 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 26 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary Staten Island & Cannabis Delivery | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,207 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | A21 Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,171 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Airo Brands |
| 28 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island | 76 | 5.0★ | 635 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Plantabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,101 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Authorized Dealer Dispensary | 76 | 5.0★ | 1,064 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Woodbridge Township, NJ
- 19.6 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #2
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)WeedDispos Score 81/10019.9 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 18.8 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 19.4 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 9.3 mi5.0(5,978)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5978 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.0 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 12.6 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #8
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)Open nowWeedDispos Score 80/10019.9 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 10.9 mi5.0(2,083)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2083 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 14.4 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.1 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- 17.3 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.3 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 15.4 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #15
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.9★ (2,054)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10018.5 mi4.9(2,054)
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.7 mi5.0(1,065)

Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick
5.01,065 Google reviews$665 Hamilton St, Somerset, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1065 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway, Joyibles.
- 18.1 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.7 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.6 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 20.0 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.3 mi5.0(868)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 868 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Dime Industries, Wana Edibles, Rythm.
- 18.8 mi5.0(841)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 841 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- 7.3 mi5.0(1,356)

The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave
5.01,356 Google reviews$2059 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1356 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #24
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0★ (782)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10019.7 mi5.0(782)
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0782 Google reviews$206 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 782 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- 18.9 mi5.0(748)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 748 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 7.9 mi4.9(1,207)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary Staten Island & Cannabis Delivery
4.91,207 Google reviews$2343 Forest Ave Store #3, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1207 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.3 mi4.9(1,171)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1171 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 10.4 mi5.0(635)

FlynnStoned Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island
5.0635 Google reviews$755 Forest Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 635 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.3 mi4.9(1,101)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1101 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.4 mi5.0(1,064)

Authorized Dealer Dispensary
5.01,064 Google reviews$2600 Tonnelle Ave, North Bergen, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1064 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Camino.
What to know about buying weed in Woodbridge Township
Woodbridge Township has 216 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Woodbridge Township, New Jersey, verified reviews average 5.0★.
Explore Woodbridge Township
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Woodbridge Township
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey?
We track 216 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Woodbridge Township, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Woodbridge Township directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Woodbridge Township?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village holds the highest verified rating in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 1,204 reviews.
Which Woodbridge Township dispensary is cheapest?
The Flowery Dispensary East Village reports the lowest price band we have on file in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Woodbridge Township dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Woodbridge Township stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Woodbridge Township?
Some Woodbridge Township, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Woodbridge Township directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Woodbridge Township ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
See all 216 dispensaries in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey →