
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Woodbury, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Woodbury, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 23, 2026 · 97 licensed stores tracked near Woodbury · 72,426 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Woodbury dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Woodbury →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Woodbury, NJ are Woodbury Wellness Dispensary, ReLeaf Cannabis Dispensary and Indigo Dispensary — chosen from 97 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Woodbury dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woodbury Wellness Dispensary | 73 | 5.0★ | 241 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | ReLeaf Cannabis Dispensary | 83 | 5.0★ | 1,053 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Bloom |
| 3 | Indigo Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 25,360 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Organic Farms | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,218 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | The Jersey Joint Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,170 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 6 | Sweetspot Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,311 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Eastern Green Voorhees | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,188 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | The Botanist Camden Dispensary Outlet | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,078 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | Daylite Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,012 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 10 | Gynsyng Dispensary & Lounge (Licensed Recreational Cannabis) | 76 | 4.9★ | 931 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Cottonmouth Dispensary & Cannabis Drive-Thru | 75 | 4.9★ | 798 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Blackwood Wellness Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 788 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | MPX Pennsauken | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,619 | $$ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | MPX Gloucester Township | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,495 | $$ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Nirvana Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 1,194 | $ | — | Yes | 710 Labs, Rythm, Grassroots |
| 16 | Highway 90 Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 669 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | High Profile of Somerdale Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 649 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands |
| 18 | BluLight Cannabis Dispensary - Woodbury Heights | 74 | 4.8★ | 1,038 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 19 | BEYOND / HELLO Cannabis Dispensary - Philadelphia | 74 | 4.8★ | 984 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Milligrams: Mount Laurel Recreational Cannabis Dispensary | 74 | 5.0★ | 1,088 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Phasal Dispensary | 74 | 4.8★ | 880 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | RISE Medical Cannabis Dispensary Philadelphia | 74 | 4.9★ | 812 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Castaway Cannabis | 74 | 4.8★ | 807 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Quality Cannabliss - Blackwood Dispensary | 74 | 5.0★ | 148 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | BluLight Cannabis Dispensary - Gloucester City | 73 | 4.9★ | 416 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Grassroots |
| 26 | Brotherly Bud Dispensary | 73 | 4.8★ | 703 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Cuzzie's Dispensary & Delivery | 73 | 4.9★ | 708 | $ | — | — | — |
| 28 | Green Oasis Dispensary NJ | 73 | 4.9★ | 334 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Nurse Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 5.0★ | 651 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Quality Roots Cannabis Dispensary - Marlton | 72 | 4.9★ | 1,069 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Woodbury, NJ
- 1.7 mi5.0(241)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 241 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.1 mi5.0(1,053)

ReLeaf Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,053 Google reviews$1024 S Black Horse Pike Unit A, Williamstown, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1053 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Bloom, Fernway.
- 4.0 mi5.0(25,360)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 25360 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.5 mi5.0(2,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2218 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.0 mi5.0(1,170)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1170 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, &SHINE.
- 9.2 mi4.9(2,311)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2311 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.3 mi4.9(1,188)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1188 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.7 mi4.9(1,078)

The Botanist Camden Dispensary Outlet
4.91,078 Google reviews$35 E Crescent Blvd, Camden, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1078 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.9 mi4.9(1,012)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1012 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- 10.5 mi4.9(931)

Gynsyng Dispensary & Lounge (Licensed Recreational Cannabis)
4.9931 Google reviews$14 S Center St, Merchantville, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 931 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi4.9(798)

Cottonmouth Dispensary & Cannabis Drive-Thru
4.9798 Google reviews$10 E Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 798 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi4.9(788)

Blackwood Wellness Dispensary
4.9788 Google reviews$816 N Black Horse Pike, Blackwood, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 788 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.5 mi4.8(1,619)

MPX Pennsauken
4.81,619 Google reviews$$5035 Central Hwy, Pennsauken Township, New Jersey- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1619 reviews, recent review activity.
- 10.3 mi4.8(1,495)

MPX Gloucester Township
4.81,495 Google reviews$$581 Berlin - Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville, New Jersey- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1495 reviews, recent review activity.
- 12.9 mi4.8(1,194)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1194 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries 710 Labs, Rythm, Grassroots, Find.
- 13.1 mi4.9(669)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 669 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.6 mi4.9(649)

High Profile of Somerdale Dispensary
4.9649 Google reviews$4 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 649 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands.
- 0.6 mi4.8(1,038)

BluLight Cannabis Dispensary - Woodbury Heights
4.81,038 Google reviews$890 Mantua Pike, Woodbury Heights, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1038 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 8.5 mi4.8(984)

BEYOND / HELLO Cannabis Dispensary - Philadelphia
4.8984 Google reviews$1206 Sansom St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 984 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.6 mi5.0(1,088)

Milligrams: Mount Laurel Recreational Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,088 Google reviews$813 E Gate Dr D, Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1088 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.0 mi4.8(880)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 880 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.5 mi4.9(812)

RISE Medical Cannabis Dispensary Philadelphia
4.9812 Google reviews$3903 Aramingo Ave #101, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 812 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.4 mi4.8(807)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 807 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi5.0(148)

Quality Cannabliss - Blackwood Dispensary
5.0148 Google reviews$1610 N Black Horse Pike, Blackwood, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 148 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.7 mi4.9(416)

BluLight Cannabis Dispensary - Gloucester City
4.9416 Google reviews$401 N Broadway, Gloucester City, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 416 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Grassroots, PAX.
- 5.6 mi4.8(703)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 703 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.7 mi4.9(708)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 708 reviews, recent review activity.
- 15.5 mi4.9(334)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 334 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.7 mi5.0(651)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 651 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.5 mi4.9(1,069)

Quality Roots Cannabis Dispensary - Marlton
4.91,069 Google reviews$850 NJ-70, Marlton, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1069 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Woodbury
Woodbury has 97 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Woodbury, New Jersey, verified reviews average 4.9★.
Explore Woodbury
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Woodbury
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Woodbury, New Jersey?
We track 97 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Woodbury, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Woodbury directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Woodbury?
Woodbury Wellness Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Woodbury, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 241 reviews.
Which Woodbury dispensary is cheapest?
Woodbury Wellness Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Woodbury, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Woodbury dispensaries open late?
29 of the ranked Woodbury stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Woodbury?
Some Woodbury, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Woodbury directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Woodbury ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.