
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Rosedale, New York
Top 30 best dispensaries in Rosedale, NY — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 282 licensed stores tracked near Rosedale · 76,436 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Rosedale dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Rosedale →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Rosedale, NY are Terminal 420 Dispensary, Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary and The Flowery Dispensary East Village — chosen from 282 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Rosedale dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terminal 420 Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 789 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds |
| 2 | Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 84 | 5.0★ | 3,927 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 3 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 4 | Planet Nugg Weed Dispensary & Delivery | 82 | 4.9★ | 3,072 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 5 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 6 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 7 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 8 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,411 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds |
| 9 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 10 | Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,398 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 12 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Verilife Dispensary | 80 | 4.8★ | 1,603 | $ | — | Yes | matter. |
| 14 | Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 4.9★ | 774 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 15 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 16 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 17 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 19 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 20 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 22 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Torches NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,693 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm |
| 26 | Bleu Leaf Dispensary | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,527 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Muha Meds |
| 27 | The Flowery Dispensary Chinatown | 77 | 5.0★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 28 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 77 | 5.0★ | 782 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 29 | JFK Cannabis | 77 | 5.0★ | 776 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 30 | Budr Cannabis - Yonkers | 77 | 5.0★ | 226 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Rythm |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Rosedale, NY
- 0.0 mi4.9(789)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 789 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds, Heavy Hitters.
- #2
Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.0★ (3,927)Open nowWeedDispos Score 84/1005.4 mi5.0(3,927)
Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.03,927 Google reviews$270-01 Hillside Ave., Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3927 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 14.3 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- 18.2 mi4.9(3,072)

Planet Nugg Weed Dispensary & Delivery
4.93,072 Google reviews$2043 Wellwood Ave, Farmingdale, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3072 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- #5
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)Open nowWeedDispos Score 81/10014.9 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 14.8 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 15.1 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 6.2 mi5.0(3,411)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery
5.03,411 Google reviews$272-06 Union Tpke, Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds, Airo Brands.
- #9
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)Open nowWeedDispos Score 80/10015.0 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 17.6 mi5.0(2,398)

Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery
5.02,398 Google reviews$696 E 241st St, Bronx, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2398 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.2 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 16.0 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.4 mi4.8(1,603)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1603 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries matter..
- #14
Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (774)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/1005.4 mi4.9(774)
Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9774 Google reviews$214-24 73rd Ave, Oakland Gardens, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 774 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 14.3 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 14.3 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #17
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/10015.2 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.0 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 11.8 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- #20
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.9★ (2,054)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10013.1 mi4.9(2,054)
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.1 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 14.5 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.2 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.4 mi4.9(1,693)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1693 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm, Select.
- 16.0 mi4.9(1,527)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1527 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm.
- 14.2 mi5.0(841)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 841 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- #28
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0★ (782)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10015.1 mi5.0(782)
FlynnStoned Cannabis Company Chelsea - NYS Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.0782 Google reviews$206 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 782 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles.
- 2.1 mi5.0(776)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 776 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 18.8 mi5.0(226)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 226 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Rythm, Sluggers Hit.
What to know about buying weed in Rosedale
Rosedale has 282 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Rosedale, New York, verified reviews average 4.9★.
The brands stocked most widely in Rosedale right now are MFNY, Dragonfly, Bodega Boyz, Bouket, Ayrloom.
Most-stocked categories in Rosedale: Flower (from $8.00), Pre-rolls (from $6.00), Vape Pens (from $10.00), Infused Pre-rolls (from $10.00), Edibles (from $5.50).
Explore Rosedale
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Rosedale
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Rosedale-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Rosedale
Live menus and prices by product type across Rosedale-area stores.
Popular searches in Rosedale
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Rosedale, New York?
We track 282 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Rosedale, New York. This page ranks the top 30; the full Rosedale directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Rosedale?
Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Rosedale, New York at 5.0★ from 3,927 reviews.
Which Rosedale dispensary is cheapest?
Terminal 420 Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Rosedale, New York ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Rosedale dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Rosedale stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Rosedale?
Some Rosedale, New York stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Rosedale directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Rosedale ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.