
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Brooklyn, Pennsylvania
Top 30 best dispensaries in Brooklyn, PA — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 339 licensed stores tracked near Brooklyn · 90,629 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Brooklyn dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Brooklyn →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Brooklyn, PA are Kaya Bliss Dispensary, The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn and Milligrams: Greenpoint Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery — chosen from 339 licensed stores, average rating 5.0★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Brooklyn dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Milligrams: Greenpoint Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery | 77 | 5.0★ | 655 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Bedford Club: Recreational Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 875 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm |
| 5 | The Spot Dispensary - Legal Cannabis Dispensary Store | 75 | 4.9★ | 827 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 84 | 5.0★ | 3,927 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 7 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 8 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 9 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 10 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 11 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 12 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,411 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds |
| 13 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 14 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 15 | Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,398 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 17 | Verilife Dispensary | 80 | 4.8★ | 1,603 | $ | — | Yes | matter. |
| 18 | Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 4.9★ | 774 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 19 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 20 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 21 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 23 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 25 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 26 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 27 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Brooklyn, PA
- 7.8 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.3 mi4.9(2,054)

The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.5 mi5.0(655)

Milligrams: Greenpoint Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery
5.0655 Google reviews$58 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 655 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.3 mi4.9(875)

Bedford Club: Recreational Cannabis Dispensary
4.9875 Google reviews$1102 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 875 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm, Camino.
- 5.1 mi4.9(827)

The Spot Dispensary - Legal Cannabis Dispensary Store
4.9827 Google reviews$154 Vanderbilt Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 827 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.4 mi5.0(3,927)

Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.03,927 Google reviews$270-01 Hillside Ave., Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3927 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 7.6 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #8
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)WeedDispos Score 81/1008.4 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 7.8 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 8.5 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 17.2 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 11.9 mi5.0(3,411)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery
5.03,411 Google reviews$272-06 Union Tpke, Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds, Airo Brands.
- 15.1 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #14
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)WeedDispos Score 80/1008.7 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 17.4 mi5.0(2,398)

Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery
5.02,398 Google reviews$696 E 241st St, Bronx, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2398 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.5 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 14.5 mi4.8(1,603)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1603 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries matter..
- 9.0 mi4.9(774)

Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9774 Google reviews$214-24 73rd Ave, Oakland Gardens, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 774 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 7.9 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 7.4 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #21
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)WeedDispos Score 79/10010.2 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.5 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 19.2 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.9 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 7.8 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- 9.4 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 17.9 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.1 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.6 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.7 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
What to know about buying weed in Brooklyn
Brooklyn has 339 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Brooklyn, Pennsylvania, verified reviews average 5.0★.
Explore Brooklyn
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Brooklyn
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Brooklyn, Pennsylvania?
We track 339 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Brooklyn, Pennsylvania. This page ranks the top 30; the full Brooklyn directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Brooklyn?
Kaya Bliss Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Brooklyn, Pennsylvania at 5.0★ from 1,944 reviews.
Which Brooklyn dispensary is cheapest?
Kaya Bliss Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Brooklyn, Pennsylvania ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Brooklyn dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Brooklyn stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Brooklyn?
Some Brooklyn, Pennsylvania stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Brooklyn directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Brooklyn ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.