Big Tree
Big Tree — multi-category cannabis brand
About Big Tree
Big Tree is a multi-category cannabis brand. The brand focuses on consistency, lab-tested potency, and packaging that meets state compliance — the basics serious shoppers expect before they try anything new.
Official Big Tree links
Big Tree product lineup
Big Tree's product lineup centers on flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates. Every SKU on dispensary shelves goes through state-mandated lab testing for THC and CBD potency, residual solvents, pesticides, heavy metals, and microbial contamination, so the cannabinoid numbers printed on the package match what's actually inside. Whether you're shopping for an everyday daily driver or a higher-potency option for experienced consumers, the Big Tree catalog is built to give budtenders a clean recommendation across price tiers. Ask staff which multi-category formats from Big Tree are moving fastest at the counter — that's usually the freshest stock and the best signal of which batches landed well.
Quality, sourcing, and lab testing
Big Tree leans into the fundamentals: properly cured flower, clean extraction, and consistent dosing. In a category where post-harvest handling decides whether your eighth smells like terps or hay, that attention shows up on the shelf. Lab certificates of analysis (COAs) are available on request at most dispensaries that carry the brand — ask the budtender if you want to see batch-specific results before you buy.
Where to buy Big Tree
Big Tree is currently listed at 13 dispensaries on Weed Dispos. Distribution varies by state, and individual store menus update as new drops come in. Use the dispensary list further down this page to find the closest licensed retailer carrying Big Tree, and call ahead if you're driving for a specific SKU — popular drops sell through fast and store-level menus aren't always synced in real time.
Buyer's guide: trying Big Tree for the first time
If you're shopping Big Tree for the first time, start with the product format you already trust — flower if you're a flower smoker, edibles if you prefer a measured oral dose — and pick the lowest-potency option in that category. Read the COA or batch sheet, note the THC and CBD percentages, and use that as your baseline. For inhaled products, onset is usually within minutes and effects peak inside an hour. For edibles, expect 30–90 minutes for onset and several hours of duration; wait the full window before re-dosing. Keep Big Tree products in their original child-resistant packaging, store them away from heat and light, and follow your state's possession and transport rules.
Big Tree in the regulated market
Cannabis branding has come a long way from generic mylar bags. Big Tree is part of a generation of operators that treats packaging, lab transparency, and product education as core to the offer — not afterthoughts. That's why it pays to learn the brands you like by name, including Big Tree, and follow them across the dispensaries that carry their newest drops.
Big Tree prices & availability
- Products tracked
- 337
- Menus stocking it
- 90
- Price range
- $6.00–$75.00
- On promo now
- 81
Categories on shelves: Flower (305), Vape Pens (26), Edibles (3), Pre-rolls (2), Concentrates (1)
Big Tree deals right now
All dealsBig Tree | Red Zushi | Flower | 3.5g
Price DropBig Tree | Dosilato | Flower
Price DropBig Tree | Sour Apple | Flower | 3.5g
Price DropL.A. Confidential 3.5g (I)
Price DropBig Tree | Space Burger | Flower
Price DropBig Tree | Black Cherry OG | Big Buds | 3.5g
Price DropBig Tree | Black Cherry OG | Big Buds | 3.5g
Price DropBig Tree | Space Burger | Flower
Price DropBig Tree products
Browse all 337Big Tree | White Truffle | Big Buds | 3.5g
LOL 3.5G
Big Tree | Space Burger | Flower
Jungle Juice 3.5g (H)
Big Tree | Sunset Fritter | Flower | 3.5g
Big Tree | Lemon Cake | Flower
Big Tree | Truffle Butter | Big Buds | 3.5g
Big Tree | Black Cherry OG | Big Buds | 3.5g
Price DropDispensaries carrying Big Tree
13 licensed dispensaries on Weed Dispos currently list Big Tree.
Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Goldn Bloom
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
A Green Alternative Recreational Cannabis Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- delivery
- recreational
Off The Charts - Dispensary in Lemon Grove
- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Off The Charts - Dispensary in Ramona
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- recreational
Off The Charts - San Ysidro
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Off The Charts Miramar / BaM Body and Mind Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
The Cake House Vista Cannabis Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- recreational
4Twenty Market Weed Dispensary Oakland
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Hello Cannabis
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
All dispensaries carrying Big Tree
- Culture Cannabis Club Long Beach Marijuana and Weed Dispensary — Long Beach, California
- Goldn Bloom — San Diego, California
- A Green Alternative Recreational Cannabis Dispensary — San Diego, California
- Off The Charts - Dispensary in Lemon Grove — Lemon Grove, California
- Off The Charts — Eagle Rock, California
- Off The Charts - Dispensary in Ramona — Ramona, California
- Delta Dispensary — Antioch, California
- Off The Charts - San Ysidro — San Ysidro, California
- Off The Charts Miramar / BaM Body and Mind Dispensary — San Diego, California
- The Cake House Vista Cannabis Dispensary — Vista, California
- 4Twenty Market Weed Dispensary Oakland — Oakland, California
- Hello Cannabis — Vista, California
- Off The Charts - Dispensary in Needles on J — Needles, California
Frequently asked questions about Big Tree
What kind of cannabis brand is Big Tree?
Big Tree is a multi-category cannabis brand. Its product line focuses on flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates.
Where can I buy Big Tree?
Big Tree is carried by 13 licensed dispensaries listed on Weed Dispos. Scroll down to the dispensary list on this page to find the closest stockist.
Is Big Tree lab tested?
Yes. Every regulated cannabis product from Big Tree is lab tested for THC and CBD potency plus pesticides, residual solvents, heavy metals, and microbial contaminants. Batch-specific certificates of analysis are typically available from the dispensary on request.
Which products is Big Tree known for?
Big Tree is best known for flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates. The lineup is designed to cover both daily-driver price points and higher-end options for experienced consumers.
Is Big Tree good for first-time cannabis users?
Yes — start with the lowest-potency option in the format you prefer (for example, a 2.5–5 mg edible or a lower-THC flower), wait the full onset window before re-dosing, and ask a budtender at any dispensary that carries Big Tree for a recommendation based on your tolerance.
How is Big Tree packaged and stored?
Big Tree products ship in state-compliant, child-resistant packaging with batch IDs and potency information printed on the label. Store products away from heat, light, and moisture to preserve cannabinoid and terpene content, and keep the original packaging when transporting under state law.