Midnight Roots
Midnight Roots — multi-category cannabis brand
About Midnight Roots
Inside the regulated cannabis market, Midnight Roots is a recognizable multi-category brand. The brand focuses on consistency, lab-tested potency, and packaging that meets state compliance — the basics serious shoppers expect before they try anything new.
Midnight Roots is a cannabis brand, carried by 73 dispensaries.
Midnight Roots — quick answers
- Where can I buy Midnight Roots?
- Midnight Roots is stocked at 73 licensed dispensaries across Michigan. Store-by-store availability and pricing are listed below.
Official Midnight Roots links
Midnight Roots product lineup
Midnight Roots's product lineup centers on flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates. Every SKU on dispensary shelves goes through state-mandated lab testing for THC and CBD potency, residual solvents, pesticides, heavy metals, and microbial contamination, so the cannabinoid numbers printed on the package match what's actually inside. Whether you're shopping for an everyday daily driver or a higher-potency option for experienced consumers, the Midnight Roots catalog is built to give budtenders a clean recommendation across price tiers. Ask staff which multi-category formats from Midnight Roots are moving fastest at the counter — that's usually the freshest stock and the best signal of which batches landed well.
Quality, sourcing, and lab testing
What separates Midnight Roots from generic shelf filler is process discipline. Cultivation, extraction, and packaging happen under licensed facilities subject to seed-to-sale tracking, which means every gram is auditable from the grow room to your receipt. For a multi-category brand, that traceability is the difference between a product you can trust and a sticker someone slapped on a jar.
Where to buy Midnight Roots
Midnight Roots is currently listed at 73 dispensaries on Weed Dispos. Distribution varies by state, and individual store menus update as new drops come in. Use the dispensary list further down this page to find the closest licensed retailer carrying Midnight Roots, and call ahead if you're driving for a specific SKU — popular drops sell through fast and store-level menus aren't always synced in real time.
Buyer's guide: trying Midnight Roots for the first time
If you're shopping Midnight Roots for the first time, start with the product format you already trust — flower if you're a flower smoker, edibles if you prefer a measured oral dose — and pick the lowest-potency option in that category. Read the COA or batch sheet, note the THC and CBD percentages, and use that as your baseline. For inhaled products, onset is usually within minutes and effects peak inside an hour. For edibles, expect 30–90 minutes for onset and several hours of duration; wait the full window before re-dosing. Keep Midnight Roots products in their original child-resistant packaging, store them away from heat and light, and follow your state's possession and transport rules.
Midnight Roots in the regulated market
Midnight Roots sits inside a category — multi-category — where reputation is everything. Bad batches travel fast on social, and good ones build the kind of repeat business that keeps a brand on shelves through every market downturn. The fact that you can look Midnight Roots up by name and find verified dispensary listings is itself a sign of where the legal market has gone.
Popular Midnight Roots products
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Sugar-Free Milk | Milk Chocolate | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$6–$14 · 35 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Sugar Free Creamy Milk Chocolate | 200mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$8–$14 · 30 dispensaries
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Thin Mint | Dark Chocolate | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$6–$12 · 29 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Thin Mint Dark Chocolate | 200mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$6–$12 · 28 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Cinnamon Roll RSO Milk Chocolate | 200mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$6.80–$12 · 27 dispensaries
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Cinnamon Roll RSO | Milk Chocolate | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$8–$12 · 27 dispensaries
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Creamy Milk | Milk Chocolate | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$5.60–$12 · 24 dispensaries
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Strawberry Milkshake | White Choc. | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$6.40–$12 · 23 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Strawberry Milkshake White Chocolate | 200mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$8–$12 · 22 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Bluesberry Pie 1:1:1 THC:CBD:CBN White Chocolate | 100mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$5–$12 · 21 dispensaries
- Full Moon | Creamy Milk Chocolate | 200mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$5.60–$12 · 21 dispensaries
- Midnight Roots | Full Moon | Apple Fritter CBG:CBD | White Choc. | 200 mg eachMidnight Roots · Edibles$8–$12 · 20 dispensaries
Where to buy Midnight Roots
Midnight Roots is carried by 73 dispensaries across 40 cities in 1 state.
Midnight Roots in Michigan (40 cities)
Dispensaries carrying Midnight Roots
73 licensed dispensaries on Weed Dispos currently list Midnight Roots.

Timber Cannabis Co Big Rapids Dispensary
- dual

Cloud Cannabis - Grand Rapids Downtown
- dual
- pickup
- recreational

Twisted Bee Cannabis Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational

NOXX Cannabis Plainfield Ave - Grand Rapids Dispensary
- dual


High Profile of Kalamazoo - W Michigan Ave Dispensary
- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational



Cloud Cannabis - Detroit (8 Mile)
- dual
- pickup
- recreational


Mood Cannabis Company - Center Line
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- recreational

Cloud Cannabis Weed Dispensary Kalamazoo
- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
All dispensaries carrying Midnight Roots
- Timber Cannabis Co Big Rapids Dispensary — Big Rapids, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis - Grand Rapids Downtown — Grand Rapids, Michigan
- Twisted Bee Cannabis Dispensary — Dowagiac, Michigan
- NOXX Cannabis Plainfield Ave - Grand Rapids Dispensary — Grand Rapids, Michigan
- Canna-Cabin Millington, Mi — Millington, Michigan
- High Profile of Kalamazoo - W Michigan Ave Dispensary — Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Space Station Cannabis Center — White Pigeon, Michigan
- Blow New Buffalo — New Buffalo, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis - Detroit (8 Mile) — Detroit, Michigan
- The Botanical Co. - Lansing — Lansing, Michigan
- Mood Cannabis Company - Center Line — Center Line, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis Weed Dispensary Kalamazoo — Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Neighborhood Provisions(Cannabis Co of Alpena) — Alpena, Michigan
- The Dude Abides — Coldwater, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis Kalamazoo Dispensary — Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Inhale Detroit — Detroit, Michigan
- Herbology Cannabis Co. Ypsilanti - Recreational Cannabis Dispensary — Ypsilanti, Michigan
- High in the Pines — Baldwin, Michigan
- High Profile - Muskegon — Muskegon, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co Sturgis Dispensary — Sturgis, Michigan
- Harbor Farmz — Three Rivers, Michigan
- Bloom City Club Sturgis Dispensary — Sturgis, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis Cedar Springs Dispensary — Cedar Springs, Michigan
- The Fire Station - Sault Ste. Marie — Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
- The Dude Abides — Constantine, Michigan
- Canna Klub Luzerne, Recreational Marijuana Dispensary — Luzerne, Michigan
- Nirvana Center - Sault Ste. Marie — Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis New Baltimore Dispensary — New Baltimore, Michigan
- The Fire Station - Houghton — Houghton, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co. Dispensary Mt. Pleasant — Mt Pleasant, Michigan
- Nirvana Cannabis - Center Line — Center Line, Michigan
- Lume Cannabis Dispensary Southfield, MI — Southfield, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis - Utica — Utica, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis Grand Rapids Dispensary — Grand Rapids, Michigan
- North Coast Provisions Cannabis Dispensary — Adrian, Michigan
- Levels Cannabis Ironwood — Ironwood, Michigan
- The Hive at BDT — Hazel Park, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co Three Rivers Dispensary — Three Rivers, Michigan
- CHOICE Provisioning Center — Jackson, Michigan
- Bloom City Club — Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Nirvana Cannabis - Lowell — Lowell, Michigan
- Vibe Dispensary - The Ultimate Cannabis Experience — Inkster, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co Holly Dispensary — Holly, Michigan
- Sunset Coast Provisions — Cassopolis, Michigan
- Fire Island Retail Store — Alma, Michigan
- Herbology Cannabis Co. Tekonsha - Recreational Cannabis — Tekonsha, Michigan
- High Society Weed Dispensary Charlotte — Charlotte, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis - Ann Arbor — Ann Arbor, Michigan
- Herbology Cannabis Co. River Rouge - Jefferson Ave. - Recre… — River Rouge, Michigan
- Nirvana Cannabis - Marquette — Marquette, Michigan
- The Dude Abides Mottville — White Pigeon, Michigan
- High Profile - Constantine — Constantine, Michigan
- Burn Cannabis Roseville — Roseville, Michigan
- Gardens Dispensary Urban Kalamazoo — Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co Grand Rapids Dispensary — Grand Rapids, Michigan
- Cloud Cannabis Muskegon Dispensary — Muskegon, Michigan
- 20 Past 4 Jackson — Jackson, Michigan
- High Society Weed Dispensary Mount Pleasant — Mt Pleasant, Michigan
- Lucky Buds Stanton — Stanton, Michigan
- The Botanical Co. - Middleville — Middleville, Michigan
- FIVE BUDS CANNABIS COMPANY — Roscommon, Michigan
- CHO Stanton — Stanton, Michigan
- Quest Cannabis - Recreational Cannabis Whitmore Lake Dis… — Whitmore Lake, Michigan
- Emerald Fire Farms and Provisioning Center — Coleman, Michigan
- House of Zen — Detroit, Michigan
- Nirvana Cannabis - Menominee — Menominee, Michigan
- Burton Cannabis Company — Burton, Michigan
- Lume Cannabis Dispensary Portage, MI — Portage, Michigan
- High Society Weed Dispensary Big Rapids — Big Rapids, Michigan
- Planted Provisioning- Whitmore Lake — Whitmore Lake, Michigan
- Timber Cannabis Co Muskegon Dispensary — Muskegon, Michigan
- High Society Weed Dispensary Outlet Birch Run — Birch Run, Michigan
- High Profile - Grand Rapids (Division) — Grand Rapids, Michigan
Frequently asked questions about Midnight Roots
What kind of cannabis brand is Midnight Roots?
Midnight Roots is a multi-category cannabis brand. Its product line focuses on flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates.
Where can I buy Midnight Roots?
Midnight Roots is carried by 73 licensed dispensaries listed on Weed Dispos. Scroll down to the dispensary list on this page to find the closest stockist.
Is Midnight Roots lab tested?
Yes. Every regulated cannabis product from Midnight Roots is lab tested for THC and CBD potency plus pesticides, residual solvents, heavy metals, and microbial contaminants. Batch-specific certificates of analysis are typically available from the dispensary on request.
Which products is Midnight Roots known for?
Midnight Roots is best known for flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles, and concentrates. The lineup is designed to cover both daily-driver price points and higher-end options for experienced consumers.
Is Midnight Roots good for first-time cannabis users?
Yes — start with the lowest-potency option in the format you prefer (for example, a 2.5–5 mg edible or a lower-THC flower), wait the full onset window before re-dosing, and ask a budtender at any dispensary that carries Midnight Roots for a recommendation based on your tolerance.
How is Midnight Roots packaged and stored?
Midnight Roots products ship in state-compliant, child-resistant packaging with batch IDs and potency information printed on the label. Store products away from heat, light, and moisture to preserve cannabinoid and terpene content, and keep the original packaging when transporting under state law.