
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Okemos, Michigan
Top 30 best dispensaries in Okemos, MI — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 37 licensed stores tracked near Okemos · 38,640 reviews
Best dispensaries in Okemos: the short answer
The top dispensaries in and around Okemos are JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Okemos, rated 4.9★ from 1765 reviews with a WeedDispos Score of 82, known for brands like Rove and STIIIZY. Following closely is Skymint - East Lansing, also rated 4.9★ with 1786 reviews and a WeedDispos Score of 94, featuring brands such as Jeeter and Muha Meds. Lastly, Mango Cannabis Weed Dispensary Lansing holds a 4.9★ rating from 3952 reviews, achieving a WeedDispos Score of 92, recognized for its offerings from Rove and STIIIZY.
Rankings use the WeedDispos Score explained at our methodology.
What is the highest-rated dispensary in Okemos?
The highest-rated dispensary in Okemos is JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Okemos, with a rating of 4.9★.
How many dispensaries are in Okemos?
There are 37 dispensaries ranked in and around Okemos.
What is the average rating of dispensaries in Okemos?
The average rating of dispensaries in and around Okemos is 4.8★.
How many reviews do dispensaries in Okemos have?
Dispensaries in and around Okemos have a total of 38640 Google reviews.
Last verified October 12, 2026 from Weed Dispos listing data.
Dispensaries near me →All Okemos dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Okemos →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Okemos, MI are JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Okemos, Skymint - East Lansing and Mango Cannabis Weed Dispensary Lansing — chosen from 37 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Okemos dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Okemos | 82 | 4.9★ | 1,765 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 2 | Skymint - East Lansing | 94 | 4.9★ | 1,786 | $$ | — | Yes | Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co |
| 3 | Mango Cannabis Weed Dispensary Lansing | 92 | 4.9★ | 3,952 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 4 | First Class Cannabis Weed Dispensary | 91 | 4.7★ | 1,396 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds |
| 5 | High Society Weed Dispensary East Lansing | 88 | 4.9★ | 921 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 6 | Pure Options - East Lansing | 85 | 4.7★ | 1,583 | $$ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Skymint - Lansing (Pennsylvania Ave) | 85 | 4.9★ | 2,027 | $$ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Fortuo Premium Cannabis | 83 | 5.0★ | 1,408 | $ | — | Yes | Jeeter, MKX Oil Co, Cali-Blaze |
| 9 | JARS Cannabis - Lansing | 82 | 4.9★ | 5,391 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 10 | The Exhibit Cannabis Co | 82 | 5.0★ | 2,843 | $ | — | Yes | Muha Meds, Camino, MKX Oil Co |
| 11 | High Profile - Webberville | 80 | 4.5★ | 1,027 | $$ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds |
| 12 | House of Dank Recreational Cannabis - Lansing | 79 | 4.8★ | 1,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 13 | The Botanical Co. - Lansing | 78 | 4.8★ | 803 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 14 | The Cake House - Lansing | 77 | 4.8★ | 1,113 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 15 | LIV Cannabis - Lansing | 76 | 4.9★ | 2,399 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Pleasantrees Cannabis Dispensary East Lansing | 74 | 4.8★ | 1,038 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Homegrown Cannabis Company | 73 | 4.4★ | 1,517 | $ | — | Yes | Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co |
| 18 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - East Lansing | 72 | 4.7★ | 485 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Herbana | 72 | 4.5★ | 546 | $ | — | Yes | Wana Edibles, 710 Labs, Cali-Blaze |
| 20 | Lake Life Farms Provisioning Center Lansing | 71 | 4.9★ | 384 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Flora | 71 | 4.7★ | 112 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 22 | Local Roots Cannabis | 71 | 4.8★ | 64 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 23 | Pure Options Lansing South Dispensary | 70 | 4.5★ | 1,605 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Cannaisseur Provisioning Center | 70 | 4.4★ | 577 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 25 | Canna Plug | 70 | 4.8★ | 410 | $ | — | Yes | Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds |
| 26 | Bazonzoes Provisioning | 69 | 4.4★ | 411 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 27 | Bazonzoes Recreational Provisioning Center and Drive-thru | 68 | 4.5★ | 149 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 28 | Depot Dispo | 68 | 4.8★ | 121 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Pure Options Lansing Midtown Dispensary | 67 | 4.5★ | 428 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Gage Cannabis Lansing Dispensary | 67 | 4.6★ | 815 | $ | — | — | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Okemos, MI
- 0.0 mi4.9(1,765)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1765 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- Verified3.8 mi4.9(1,786)

Skymint - East Lansing
4.91,786 Google reviews$$1015 E Grand River Ave, East Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1786 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co, Mitten Extracts.
- Verified5.9 mi4.9(3,952)

Mango Cannabis Weed Dispensary Lansing
4.93,952 Google reviews$5620 S Cedar St, Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3952 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, Smokiez Edibles.
- Verified8.6 mi4.7(1,396)

First Class Cannabis Weed Dispensary
4.71,396 Google reviews$2515 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1396 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co.
- Verified4.6 mi4.9(921)

High Society Weed Dispensary East Lansing
4.9921 Google reviews$2040 Merritt Rd, East Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 921 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds.
- Verified5.4 mi4.7(1,583)

Pure Options - East Lansing
4.71,583 Google reviews$$3333 S Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1583 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified5.6 mi4.9(2,027)

Skymint - Lansing (Pennsylvania Ave)
4.92,027 Google reviews$$2508 S Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2027 reviews, verified listing details, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.9 mi5.0(1,408)

Fortuo Premium Cannabis
5.01,408 Google reviews$4924 S Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1408 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Jeeter, MKX Oil Co, Cali-Blaze, Platinum Vape.
- 5.7 mi4.9(5,391)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 5391 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 5.9 mi5.0(2,843)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2843 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Muha Meds, Camino, MKX Oil Co, Mitten Extracts.
- Verified13.2 mi4.5(1,027)

High Profile - Webberville
4.51,027 Google reviews$$111 E Grand River Ave, Webberville, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 1027 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co.
- 7.9 mi4.8(1,247)

House of Dank Recreational Cannabis - Lansing
4.81,247 Google reviews$2905 N East St, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 9.9 mi4.8(803)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 803 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Jeeter, MKX Oil Co.
- 5.9 mi4.8(1,113)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1113 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter.
- 7.9 mi4.9(2,399)

LIV Cannabis - Lansing
4.92,399 Google reviews$6285 S Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2399 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.5 mi4.8(1,038)

Pleasantrees Cannabis Dispensary East Lansing
4.81,038 Google reviews$1950 Merritt Rd, East Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1038 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.4 mi4.4(1,517)

Ranks on 4.4-star average from 1517 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co, Mitten Extracts.
- 4.9 mi4.7(485)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - East Lansing
4.7485 Google reviews$1415 E Michigan Ave, East Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 485 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.5 mi4.5(546)

Ranks on 4.5-star average from 546 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wana Edibles, 710 Labs, Cali-Blaze, Seed Junky.
- 5.4 mi4.9(384)

Lake Life Farms Provisioning Center Lansing
4.9384 Google reviews$2617 E Michigan Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 384 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.5 mi4.7(112)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 112 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Wana Edibles.
- 14.9 mi4.8(64)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 64 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds.
- 5.4 mi4.5(1,605)

Pure Options Lansing South Dispensary
4.51,605 Google reviews$5815 S Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 1605 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.0 mi4.4(577)

Ranks on 4.4-star average from 577 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Wana Edibles, MKX Oil Co.
- 5.5 mi4.8(410)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 410 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co.
- 8.7 mi4.4(411)

Ranks on 4.4-star average from 411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Jeeter, 710 Labs, MKX Oil Co.
- 5.7 mi4.5(149)

Bazonzoes Recreational Provisioning Center and Drive-thru
4.5149 Google reviews$920 American Rd, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 149 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Jeeter, 710 Labs, MKX Oil Co.
- 16.0 mi4.8(121)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 121 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.1 mi4.5(428)

Pure Options Lansing Midtown Dispensary
4.5428 Google reviews$500 E Oakland Ave, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 428 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.9 mi4.6(815)

Gage Cannabis Lansing Dispensary
4.6815 Google reviews$3425 S Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 815 reviews, recent review activity.
What to know about buying weed in Okemos
Okemos has 37 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Okemos, Michigan, verified reviews average 4.8★.
The brands stocked most widely in Okemos right now are Bossy, Boutiq, BREEZE Canna, Cali-Blaze, Cheech and Chong - Michigan.
Most-stocked categories in Okemos: Flower (from $5.00), Infused Pre-rolls (from $2.00), Vape Pens (from $4.80).
Explore Okemos
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Okemos
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Okemos-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Okemos
Live menus and prices by product type across Okemos-area stores.
Popular searches in Okemos
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Okemos, Michigan?
We track 37 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Okemos, Michigan. This page ranks the top 30; the full Okemos directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Okemos?
Fortuo Premium Cannabis holds the highest verified rating in Okemos, Michigan at 5.0★ from 1,408 reviews.
Which Okemos dispensary is cheapest?
JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Okemos reports the lowest price band we have on file in Okemos, Michigan ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Okemos dispensaries open late?
29 of the ranked Okemos stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Okemos?
Some Okemos, Michigan stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Okemos directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Okemos ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.