
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Wayland, Michigan
Top 26 best dispensaries in Wayland, MI — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 26 licensed stores tracked near Wayland · 36,083 reviews
Best dispensaries in Wayland: the short answer
The top dispensaries in and around Wayland are ranked as follows: 1) JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Wayland with a rating of 4.9 from 1760 reviews and a WeedDispos Score of 82, known for its standout brands like Rove and STIIIZY. 2) The Gas Station, also in Wayland, has a rating of 4.7 from 97 reviews and a WeedDispos Score of 65, featuring a complete profile. 3) Exclusive Brands - Grand Rapids, located just outside Wayland in Grand Rapids, boasts a rating of 4.9 from 5225 reviews and an impressive WeedDispos Score of 96, recognized for its verified listing details and strong photo coverage.
Rankings use the WeedDispos Score explained at our methodology.
What is the highest-rated dispensary in Wayland?
The highest-rated dispensary in Wayland is JARS Cannabis Dispensary with a rating of 4.9.
How many dispensaries are in Wayland?
There are 26 dispensaries ranked in and around Wayland.
What is the average rating of dispensaries in Wayland?
The average rating of dispensaries in and around Wayland is 4.8.
How many total reviews are there for dispensaries in Wayland?
There are a total of 36083 Google reviews for dispensaries in and around Wayland.
Last verified October 12, 2026 from Weed Dispos listing data.
Dispensaries near me →All Wayland dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Wayland →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Wayland, MI are JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Wayland, The Gas Station and Cloud Cannabis - Grand Rapids Downtown — chosen from 26 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Wayland dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Wayland | 82 | 4.9★ | 1,760 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 2 | The Gas Station | 65 | 4.7★ | 97 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | Cloud Cannabis - Grand Rapids Downtown | 96 | 4.9★ | 1,235 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 4 | Exclusive Brands - Grand Rapids | 95 | 4.9★ | 5,225 | $$ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds |
| 5 | JARS Cannabis - Grand Rapids 40th St | 90 | 4.9★ | 2,307 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 6 | Skymint - Grand Rapids (Division) | 86 | 4.7★ | 3,347 | $$ | — | Yes | Wyld, Jeeter, Wana Edibles |
| 7 | High Profile - Grand Rapids (Division) | 84 | 4.5★ | 813 | $$ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 8 | Timber Cannabis Co Allegan Dispensary | 83 | 4.9★ | 2,013 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 9 | Olswell Cannabis Co. - Grand Rapids Dispensary | 81 | 4.8★ | 2,522 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 10 | Smilez Dispensary Allegan | 81 | 4.9★ | 956 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, MKX Oil Co |
| 11 | NOXX Cannabis 28th St. - Grand Rapids Dispensary | 80 | 4.8★ | 2,167 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 12 | Cloud Cannabis Grand Rapids Dispensary | 80 | 4.9★ | 2,161 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 13 | House of Dank Recreational Cannabis - Grand Rapids | 80 | 4.8★ | 1,829 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs |
| 14 | The Botanical Co. - Middleville | 80 | 4.9★ | 872 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 15 | Fluresh Cannabis Grand Rapids | 79 | 4.4★ | 1,153 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | SKUNKZ Cannabis - Grand Rapids | 77 | 4.9★ | 785 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Green Pharm Allegan | 76 | 4.9★ | 462 | $ | — | Yes | Dayzees |
| 18 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Grand Rapids 28th Street | 74 | 4.7★ | 985 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 19 | Pharmhouse Wellness Weed Dispensary Grand Rapids | 72 | 4.8★ | 2,851 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Grand Rapids Century Ave | 71 | 4.6★ | 617 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | LIV Cannabis - Grand Rapids | 69 | 4.6★ | 1,189 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | High Standard Cannabis | 68 | 5.0★ | 271 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Crafted Leaf Middleville | 67 | 4.8★ | 189 | $ | — | — | — |
| 24 | Pure leaf cannabis | 64 | 4.9★ | 195 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Love Supreme Craft Cannabis | 59 | 4.6★ | 82 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | DoughBoyz SouthWest Exotics | 42 | — | — | $ | — | — | — |
Top 26 best dispensaries in Wayland, MI
- 0.3 mi4.9(1,760)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1760 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 0.3 mi4.7(97)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 97 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- Verified19.8 mi4.9(1,235)

Cloud Cannabis - Grand Rapids Downtown
4.91,235 Google reviews$$132 Division Ave S, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1235 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter.
- Verified16.4 mi4.9(5,225)

Exclusive Brands - Grand Rapids
4.95,225 Google reviews$$2350 29th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 5225 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds, MKX Oil Co.
- Verified15.1 mi4.9(2,307)

JARS Cannabis - Grand Rapids 40th St
4.92,307 Google reviews$$925 40th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2307 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- Verified13.6 mi4.7(3,347)

Skymint - Grand Rapids (Division)
4.73,347 Google reviews$$5215 S Division Ave, Kentwood, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 3347 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Jeeter, Wana Edibles, MKX Oil Co.
- Verified18.6 mi4.5(813)

High Profile - Grand Rapids (Division)
4.5813 Google reviews$$1110 Division Ave S, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- recreational
Ranks on 4.5-star average from 813 reviews, verified listing details, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Muha Meds.
- 14.4 mi4.9(2,013)

Timber Cannabis Co Allegan Dispensary
4.92,013 Google reviews$133 Marshall St, Allegan, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2013 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds.
- 16.6 mi4.8(2,522)

Olswell Cannabis Co. - Grand Rapids Dispensary
4.82,522 Google reviews$1940 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2522 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds.
- 14.2 mi4.9(956)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 956 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, MKX Oil Co, Mitten Extracts.
- 16.6 mi4.8(2,167)

NOXX Cannabis 28th St. - Grand Rapids Dispensary
4.82,167 Google reviews$2440 28th St SE Ste C, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2167 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds.
- 16.5 mi4.9(2,161)

Cloud Cannabis Grand Rapids Dispensary
4.92,161 Google reviews$928 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2161 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter.
- 17.1 mi4.8(1,829)

House of Dank Recreational Cannabis - Grand Rapids
4.81,829 Google reviews$3510 E Mall Dr SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1829 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs, Muha Meds.
- 9.6 mi4.9(872)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 872 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Jeeter, MKX Oil Co.
- Verified18.5 mi4.4(1,153)

Fluresh Cannabis Grand Rapids
4.41,153 Google reviews$1213 Phillips Ave SW, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
- pickup
- curbside
- delivery
- recreational
Ranks on 4.4-star average from 1153 reviews, verified listing details, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi4.9(785)

SKUNKZ Cannabis - Grand Rapids
4.9785 Google reviews$1628 Division Ave S, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 785 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.1 mi4.9(462)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 462 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dayzees.
- 16.8 mi4.7(985)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Grand Rapids 28th Street
4.7985 Google reviews$2741 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 985 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, 710 Labs.
- 19.7 mi4.8(2,851)

Pharmhouse Wellness Weed Dispensary Grand Rapids
4.82,851 Google reviews$831 Wealthy St SW, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2851 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.4 mi4.6(617)

Ascend Cannabis Dispensary - Grand Rapids Century Ave
4.6617 Google reviews$503 Century Ave SW, Grand Rapids, Michigan- dual
Ranks on 4.6-star average from 617 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.0 mi4.6(1,189)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1189 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.6 mi5.0(271)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 271 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.5 mi4.8(189)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 189 reviews, recent review activity.
- 17.0 mi4.9(195)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 195 reviews, recent review activity.
- 17.8 mi4.6(82)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 82 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.2 mi

Ranks on recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Wayland
Wayland has 26 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Wayland, Michigan, verified reviews average 4.8★.
The brands stocked most widely in Wayland right now are Bossy, Boutiq, BREEZE Canna, Cali-Blaze, Cheech and Chong - Michigan.
Most-stocked categories in Wayland: Edibles (from $15.00), Flower (from $5.00), Infused Pre-rolls (from $2.00), Vape Pens (from $5.00).
Explore Wayland
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Wayland
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Wayland-area dispensaries.
- Buy Jungle Juice in Wayland
- Buy Mitten Extracts in Wayland
- Buy Jeeter in Wayland
- Buy Spyder Legs in Wayland
- Buy Goodlyfe Farms in Wayland
- Buy STIIIZY in Wayland
- Buy MKX Oil Co in Wayland
- Buy MICHIGROWN in Wayland
- Buy Ice Kream Hash Co. in Wayland
- Buy Peninsula Gardens in Wayland
- Buy Cali-Blaze in Wayland
- Buy BREEZE Canna in Wayland
Shop by category in Wayland
Live menus and prices by product type across Wayland-area stores.
Popular searches in Wayland
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Wayland, Michigan?
We track 26 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Wayland, Michigan. This page ranks the top 26; the full Wayland directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Wayland?
High Standard Cannabis holds the highest verified rating in Wayland, Michigan at 5.0★ from 271 reviews.
Which Wayland dispensary is cheapest?
JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Wayland reports the lowest price band we have on file in Wayland, Michigan ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Wayland dispensaries open late?
24 of the ranked Wayland stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Wayland?
Some Wayland, Michigan stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Wayland directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Wayland ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.