
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Blue Springs, Missouri
Top 30 best dispensaries in Blue Springs, MO — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 76 licensed stores tracked near Blue Springs · 67,379 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Blue Springs dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Blue Springs →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Blue Springs, MO are Kansas City Cannabis Company, Stairway Cannabis and JellyLeaf — chosen from 76 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Blue Springs dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kansas City Cannabis Company | 84 | 4.9★ | 1,801 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Stairway Cannabis | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,190 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 3 | JellyLeaf | 70 | 4.7★ | 163 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Next Door Cannabis | 65 | 4.9★ | 30 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | Greenlight Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 4,575 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | From The Earth Dispensary Westside | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,702 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 7 | From The Earth Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,067 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 8 | Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads | 84 | 5.0★ | 872 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 9 | From The Earth Dispensary Raytown | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,578 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 10 | Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown | 83 | 4.8★ | 3,446 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 11 | Good Day Farm Dispensary Independence | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,521 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 12 | Greenlight Dispensary Bannister | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,410 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Key Cannabis Dispensary KC North | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,226 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,202 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 15 | From The Earth Dispensary State Line | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,653 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch |
| 16 | From The Earth Dispensary Brookside | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,963 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 17 | Big Chiefs Kush Waldo | 82 | 4.9★ | 859 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 18 | From The Earth Dispensary Downtown | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,839 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 19 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Lee’s Summit | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,441 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 20 | Local Cannabis Company | 81 | 4.7★ | 1,847 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 21 | Mr.Niceguy | 80 | 4.9★ | 3,073 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Liberty | 80 | 4.7★ | 1,468 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 23 | Codes Dispensary Raymore | 80 | 4.8★ | 773 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 24 | Motion City | 80 | 4.9★ | 372 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Key Cannabis Dispensary KC East | 79 | 4.9★ | 350 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Codes Dispensary Kansas City | 79 | 4.8★ | 486 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 27 | Key Cannabis Dispensary Belton | 79 | 4.7★ | 841 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | SWADE Dispensary North KC | 78 | 4.7★ | 1,556 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 29 | Kansas City Cannabis Company | 78 | 4.9★ | 921 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 30 | Greenlight Dispensary Ward Parkway | 78 | 4.7★ | 749 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Blue Springs, MO
- 0.0 mi4.9(1,801)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1801 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.2 mi4.8(2,190)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2190 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 0.8 mi4.7(163)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 163 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 0.4 mi4.9(30)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 30 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.7 mi4.9(4,575)

Greenlight Dispensary Independence
4.94,575 Google reviews$3721 S Noland Rd Unit A, Independence, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 4575 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi4.9(3,702)

From The Earth Dispensary Westside
4.93,702 Google reviews$2918 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3702 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 4.4 mi4.9(3,067)

From The Earth Dispensary Independence
4.93,067 Google reviews$$19341 E US Hwy 40, Independence, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3067 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 17.5 mi5.0(872)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 872 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 11.2 mi4.9(1,578)

From The Earth Dispensary Raytown
4.91,578 Google reviews$$9010 E State Rte 350, Raytown, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1578 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 16.7 mi4.8(3,446)

Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown
4.83,446 Google reviews$240 Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3446 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 8.3 mi4.8(2,521)

Good Day Farm Dispensary Independence
4.82,521 Google reviews$16820 E US Hwy 24, Independence, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2521 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 15.0 mi4.8(2,410)

Greenlight Dispensary Bannister
4.82,410 Google reviews$4900 Bannister Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2410 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.3 mi4.8(2,226)

Key Cannabis Dispensary KC North
4.82,226 Google reviews$4716 NE Vivion Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2226 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.4 mi4.8(2,202)

Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City
4.82,202 Google reviews$647 W 39th St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2202 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 19.0 mi4.8(1,653)

From The Earth Dispensary State Line
4.81,653 Google reviews$1221 103rd St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1653 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch, Good Day Farm.
- 16.2 mi4.8(1,963)

From The Earth Dispensary Brookside
4.81,963 Google reviews$$6200 Troost Ave., Kansas City, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1963 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 17.3 mi4.9(859)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 859 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 17.1 mi4.8(1,839)

From The Earth Dispensary Downtown
4.81,839 Google reviews$$1222 McGee St., Kansas City, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1839 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 9.3 mi4.8(1,441)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Lee’s Summit
4.81,441 Google reviews$201 SE Missouri 291 Hwy, Lee's Summit, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1441 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Boutiq.
- 17.5 mi4.7(1,847)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1847 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 17.2 mi4.9(3,073)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3073 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.7 mi4.7(1,468)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Liberty
4.71,468 Google reviews$824 Rte 291 Suite-A, Liberty, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1468 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Boutiq.
- 19.1 mi4.8(773)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 773 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 17.9 mi4.9(372)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 372 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.1 mi4.9(350)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 350 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.2 mi4.8(486)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 486 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 20.0 mi4.7(841)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 841 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.8 mi4.7(1,556)

SWADE Dispensary North KC
4.71,556 Google reviews$1041 Burlington St, North Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1556 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 5.9 mi4.9(921)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 921 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.4 mi4.7(749)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 749 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
What to know about buying weed in Blue Springs
Blue Springs has 76 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Blue Springs, Missouri, verified reviews average 4.8★.
The brands stocked most widely in Blue Springs right now are Amaze, Batch, Bloom, Buoyant Bob, C4 (Carroll County Cannabis Co.).
Most-stocked categories in Blue Springs: Flower (from $19.99), Vape Pens (from $16.00).
Explore Blue Springs
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Blue Springs
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Blue Springs-area dispensaries.
- Buy Batch in Blue Springs
- Buy Rove in Blue Springs
- Buy Kushy Punch in Blue Springs
- Buy Timeless Vapes in Blue Springs
- Buy Wavelength Extracts in Blue Springs
- Buy Select in Blue Springs
- Buy Dark Horse Cannabis in Blue Springs
- Buy ILLICIT in Blue Springs
- Buy Local Cannabis Company in Blue Springs
- Buy Buoyant Bob in Blue Springs
- Buy C4 (Carroll County Cannabis Co.) in Blue Springs
- Buy Elevate in Blue Springs
Shop by category in Blue Springs
Live menus and prices by product type across Blue Springs-area stores.
Popular searches in Blue Springs
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Blue Springs, Missouri?
We track 76 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Blue Springs, Missouri. This page ranks the top 30; the full Blue Springs directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Blue Springs?
Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads holds the highest verified rating in Blue Springs, Missouri at 5.0★ from 872 reviews.
Which Blue Springs dispensary is cheapest?
Kansas City Cannabis Company reports the lowest price band we have on file in Blue Springs, Missouri ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Blue Springs dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Blue Springs stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Blue Springs?
Some Blue Springs, Missouri stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Blue Springs directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Blue Springs ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.