
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Hoboken, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Hoboken, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 370 licensed stores tracked near Hoboken · 90,565 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Hoboken dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Hoboken →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Hoboken, NJ are Hudsonica Weed Dispensary & Delivery, Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary and The Flowery Dispensary East Village — chosen from 370 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Hoboken dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hudsonica Weed Dispensary & Delivery | 77 | 5.0★ | 748 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles |
| 2 | Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 84 | 5.0★ | 3,927 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 3 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 4 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 5 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 6 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 7 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 8 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,411 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds |
| 9 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 10 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 11 | Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,398 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 13 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Verilife Dispensary | 80 | 4.8★ | 1,603 | $ | — | Yes | matter. |
| 15 | Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 4.9★ | 774 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 16 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 17 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 18 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 20 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 22 | Central Budz Dispensary Yonkers | 78 | 4.8★ | 499 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 23 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 24 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 26 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 30 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Hoboken, NJ
- 0.8 mi5.0(748)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 748 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wana Edibles, Smokiez Edibles, Airo Brands.
- #2
Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.0★ (3,927)Open nowWeedDispos Score 84/10017.2 mi5.0(3,927)
Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.03,927 Google reviews$270-01 Hillside Ave., Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3927 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 2.3 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #4
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)Open nowWeedDispos Score 81/1001.8 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 2.0 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 1.5 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 11.1 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 17.1 mi5.0(3,411)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery
5.03,411 Google reviews$272-06 Union Tpke, Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds, Airo Brands.
- 7.2 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #10
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)Open nowWeedDispos Score 80/1001.7 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 14.4 mi5.0(2,398)

Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery
5.02,398 Google reviews$696 E 241st St, Bronx, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2398 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.9 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 8.3 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.5 mi4.8(1,603)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1603 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries matter..
- #15
Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (774)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/10014.1 mi4.9(774)
Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9774 Google reviews$214-24 73rd Ave, Oakland Gardens, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 774 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 2.4 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 2.4 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #18
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)Open nowWeedDispos Score 79/1004.2 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.0 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 9.6 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.4 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 19.0 mi4.8(499)

Central Budz Dispensary Yonkers
4.8499 Google reviews$$2247 Central Park Ave., Yonkers, New York- dual
- pickup
- medical
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 499 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries.
- 6.1 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- #24
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.9★ (2,054)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/1004.9 mi4.9(2,054)
The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.7 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 8.5 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.9 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 2.2 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.7 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 2.4 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Hoboken
Hoboken has 370 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Hoboken, New Jersey, verified reviews average 4.9★.
The brands stocked most widely in Hoboken right now are Garden Greens, Clade9, Airo Brands, Fernway, Grön Edibles.
Most-stocked categories in Hoboken: Pre-rolls (from $7.50), Vape Pens (from $10.00), Flower (from $14.00), Edibles (from $12.00), Wellness (from $23.00).
Explore Hoboken
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Hoboken
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Hoboken-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Hoboken
Live menus and prices by product type across Hoboken-area stores.
Top products in Hoboken right now
Products stocked by at least three Hoboken-area dispensaries, with live price ranges.
Popular searches in Hoboken
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Hoboken, New Jersey?
We track 370 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Hoboken, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Hoboken directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Hoboken?
Hudsonica Weed Dispensary & Delivery holds the highest verified rating in Hoboken, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 748 reviews.
Which Hoboken dispensary is cheapest?
Hudsonica Weed Dispensary & Delivery reports the lowest price band we have on file in Hoboken, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Hoboken dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Hoboken stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Hoboken?
Some Hoboken, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Hoboken directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Hoboken ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.