
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Holmdel, New Jersey
Top 30 best dispensaries in Holmdel, NJ — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 23, 2026 · 87 licensed stores tracked near Holmdel · 51,821 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Holmdel dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Holmdel →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Holmdel, NJ are Puffin Store NJ, Canna Bar Cannabis Dispensary and Kaya Bliss Dispensary — chosen from 87 licensed stores, average rating 4.9★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Holmdel dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puffin Store NJ | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,978 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Canna Bar Cannabis Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,083 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands |
| 3 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 4 | Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,065 | $ | — | Yes | Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway |
| 5 | The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave | 77 | 5.0★ | 1,356 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 6 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary Staten Island & Cannabis Delivery | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,207 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island | 76 | 5.0★ | 635 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Plantabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,101 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | NJ LEAF Freehold | 76 | 4.8★ | 2,036 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Airo Brands |
| 10 | NugHub NY Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,004 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries |
| 11 | Wildflower Market Dispensary | 76 | 5.0★ | 527 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | The Flowery Dispensary Staten Island | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,411 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter |
| 13 | Silverleaf Dispensary Somerset | 75 | 4.9★ | 791 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, Find |
| 14 | Leaf Haus Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 739 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 4,828 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 16 | RUUTED Dispensary - Englishtown | 75 | 4.9★ | 628 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Oz Dispensary | 75 | 5.0★ | 351 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | BLKBRN Recreational Cannabis Dispensary | 74 | 5.0★ | 303 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Quality Control Dispensary Brooklyn | 74 | 4.9★ | 433 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Be. Medical Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island | 74 | 4.9★ | 430 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Shipwreck'd | 74 | 4.9★ | 427 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Bloom |
| 22 | FlynnStoned Cannabis Company - Bay Ridge Dispensary | 73 | 5.0★ | 244 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Fresh Dispensary - Eatontown | 73 | 4.9★ | 673 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Main Street Dispensary | 73 | 4.9★ | 380 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Premo – Keyport Dispensary & Same-Day Delivery | 73 | 4.9★ | 1,422 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Canopy Crossroad Dispensary in Red Bank | 73 | 4.9★ | 362 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 27 | Ayr Dispensary Woodbridge | 73 | 4.7★ | 7,069 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | ANJA: Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 4.8★ | 621 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | FRESH | 73 | 4.9★ | 573 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Grön Edibles |
| 30 | Liberty Cannabis Dispensary North Brunswick | 73 | 5.0★ | 194 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Holmdel, NJ
- 17.1 mi5.0(5,978)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5978 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi5.0(2,083)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2083 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 19.3 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.3 mi5.0(1,065)

Bridge City Collective Weed Dispensary New Brunswick
5.01,065 Google reviews$665 Hamilton St, Somerset, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1065 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Heavy Hitters, Grön Edibles, Fernway, Joyibles.
- 16.1 mi5.0(1,356)

The Flowery Dispensary Richmond Ave
5.01,356 Google reviews$2059 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1356 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.2 mi4.9(1,207)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary Staten Island & Cannabis Delivery
4.91,207 Google reviews$2343 Forest Ave Store #3, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1207 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.5 mi5.0(635)

FlynnStoned Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island
5.0635 Google reviews$755 Forest Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 635 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.5 mi4.9(1,101)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1101 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.7 mi4.8(2,036)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2036 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Airo Brands, Rythm.
- 18.1 mi4.9(1,004)

NugHub NY Cannabis Dispensary & Delivery
4.91,004 Google reviews$1350 Forest Ave, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1004 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Dime Industries, Airo Brands.
- 7.0 mi5.0(527)

Wildflower Market Dispensary
5.0527 Google reviews$1810 Wayside Rd suite A, Tinton Falls, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 527 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.8 mi4.9(1,411)

The Flowery Dispensary Staten Island
4.91,411 Google reviews$3022 Veterans Rd W, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Jeeter, Muha Meds.
- 19.0 mi4.9(791)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 791 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, Find, Savvy.
- 19.5 mi4.9(739)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 739 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.7 mi4.8(4,828)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 4828 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 11.1 mi4.9(628)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 628 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.2 mi5.0(351)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 351 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.0 mi5.0(303)

BLKBRN Recreational Cannabis Dispensary
5.0303 Google reviews$176 Woodbridge Ave, Highland Park, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 303 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.4 mi4.9(433)

Quality Control Dispensary Brooklyn
4.9433 Google reviews$3169 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 433 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.5 mi4.9(430)

Be. Medical Cannabis Dispensary - Staten Island
4.9430 Google reviews$338 New Dorp Ln, Staten Island, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 430 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.7 mi4.9(427)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 427 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Heavy Hitters, Bloom, Tyson 2.0.
- 19.5 mi5.0(244)

FlynnStoned Cannabis Company - Bay Ridge Dispensary
5.0244 Google reviews$8112 5th Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 244 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.6 mi4.9(673)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 673 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 16.5 mi4.9(380)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 380 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.3 mi4.9(1,422)

Premo – Keyport Dispensary & Same-Day Delivery
4.91,422 Google reviews$2 E Front St, Keyport, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1422 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 5.1 mi4.9(362)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 362 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Airo Brands, Rythm, Timeless Vapes.
- 15.5 mi4.7(7,069)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 7069 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.9 mi4.8(621)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 621 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 20.0 mi4.9(573)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 573 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Grön Edibles, Fernway.
- 18.3 mi5.0(194)

Liberty Cannabis Dispensary North Brunswick
5.0194 Google reviews$602 Grand Ave, North Brunswick Township, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 194 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Holmdel
Holmdel has 87 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Holmdel, New Jersey, verified reviews average 4.9★.
Explore Holmdel
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Holmdel
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Holmdel, New Jersey?
We track 87 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Holmdel, New Jersey. This page ranks the top 30; the full Holmdel directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Holmdel?
Puffin Store NJ holds the highest verified rating in Holmdel, New Jersey at 5.0★ from 5,978 reviews.
Which Holmdel dispensary is cheapest?
Puffin Store NJ reports the lowest price band we have on file in Holmdel, New Jersey ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Holmdel dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Holmdel stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Holmdel?
Some Holmdel, New Jersey stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Holmdel directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Holmdel ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.