
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Rego Park, New York
Top 30 best dispensaries in Rego Park, NY — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 30, 2026 · 346 licensed stores tracked near Rego Park · 89,986 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Rego Park dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Rego Park →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Rego Park, NY are Woodhaven Cannabis, Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary and The Flowery Dispensary East Village — chosen from 346 licensed stores, average rating 5.0★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Rego Park dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woodhaven Cannabis | 75 | 5.0★ | 840 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Rythm |
| 2 | Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary | 84 | 5.0★ | 3,927 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 3 | The Flowery Dispensary East Village | 82 | 5.0★ | 1,204 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter |
| 4 | Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 81 | 4.9★ | 1,645 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles |
| 5 | Dagmar Soho Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 1,022 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles |
| 6 | New Amsterdam Cannabis Dispensary NYC | 80 | 4.9★ | 920 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Rythm, Select |
| 7 | Budzooka Weed Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 5,768 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm |
| 8 | ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,411 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds |
| 9 | URB'N Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 3,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 10 | The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,421 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 11 | Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,398 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 80 | 5.0★ | 2,247 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm |
| 13 | Kaya Bliss Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,944 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Verilife Dispensary | 80 | 4.8★ | 1,603 | $ | — | Yes | matter. |
| 15 | Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 4.9★ | 774 | $ | — | Yes | STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm |
| 16 | Blue Forest Farms Dispensary | 79 | 4.9★ | 690 | $ | — | Yes | Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm |
| 17 | Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,689 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 18 | Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary | 79 | 5.0★ | 1,423 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Strains For Life | 78 | 4.9★ | 576 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles |
| 20 | Emerald Tea Supply Co. | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,221 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,218 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy |
| 22 | Central Budz Dispensary Yonkers | 78 | 4.8★ | 499 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 23 | Cannavita Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,715 | $ | — | Yes | Grassroots, Find, The Botanist |
| 24 | The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,054 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Cannadreams NYC Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 2,034 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Select |
| 26 | Rise Dispensary Bloomfield | 78 | 5.0★ | 2,286 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 1,023 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | The Flowery Dispensary SoHo | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,871 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 998 | $ | — | Yes | Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 30 | Green Genius NYC Dispensary | 78 | 5.0★ | 952 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Rego Park, NY
- 0.5 mi5.0(840)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 840 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Rythm, Select.
- 8.6 mi5.0(3,927)

Green Flower Wellness Licensed Cannabis & Weed Dispensary
5.03,927 Google reviews$270-01 Hillside Ave., Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3927 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 6.5 mi5.0(1,204)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1204 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Wyld, Jeeter, Camino.
- #4
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9★ (1,645)WeedDispos Score 81/1006.9 mi4.9(1,645)
Verdi Cannabis Store - Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.91,645 Google reviews$158 W 23rd St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1645 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Wana Edibles, Camino.
- 7.3 mi4.9(1,022)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1022 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Camino, Grön Edibles, Bloom.
- 7.3 mi4.9(920)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 920 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Rythm, Select, Heavy Hitters.
- 19.0 mi5.0(5,768)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 5768 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Smokiez Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 8.6 mi5.0(3,411)

ZenZest Weed Dispensary & Cannabis Delivery
5.03,411 Google reviews$272-06 Union Tpke, Queens, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3411 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Dime Industries, Muha Meds, Airo Brands.
- 15.6 mi5.0(3,218)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 3218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #10
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.0★ (2,421)WeedDispos Score 80/1007.1 mi5.0(2,421)
The Alchemy Chelsea – Licensed Cannabis Dispensary & Free Delivery
5.02,421 Google reviews$302 8th Ave, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2421 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Rythm.
- 12.0 mi5.0(2,398)

Two Buds Cannabis Dispensary New York Weed Delivery
5.02,398 Google reviews$696 E 241st St, Bronx, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2398 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.0 mi5.0(2,247)

Nile Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.02,247 Google reviews$5411 Bergenline Ave, West New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2247 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, 710 Labs, Rythm, Select.
- 11.4 mi5.0(1,944)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1944 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.4 mi4.8(1,603)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1603 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries matter..
- 5.5 mi4.9(774)

Green Flower Wellness Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
4.9774 Google reviews$214-24 73rd Ave, Oakland Gardens, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 774 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries STIIIZY, Muha Meds, Rythm, Select.
- 6.4 mi4.9(690)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 690 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Wyld, Wana Edibles, Rythm, Select.
- 6.8 mi5.0(1,689)

Mighty Lucky NYC Cannabis Dispensary & Weed Delivery
5.01,689 Google reviews$259 Bowery, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1689 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles.
- #18
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.0★ (1,423)WeedDispos Score 79/1006.9 mi5.0(1,423)
Superfly New York City - Upper West Side Licensed Adult-Use Recreational Dispensary
5.01,423 Google reviews$57 W 86th St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1423 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.1 mi4.9(576)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 576 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Smokiez Edibles, Select.
- 18.0 mi5.0(1,221)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1221 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi5.0(1,218)

The Public Garden Dispensary Bloomfield
5.01,218 Google reviews$550 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1218 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Savvy, Fernway.
- 17.0 mi4.8(499)

Central Budz Dispensary Yonkers
4.8499 Google reviews$$2247 Central Park Ave., Yonkers, New York- dual
- pickup
- medical
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 499 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, Dime Industries.
- 3.6 mi4.9(2,715)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2715 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Grassroots, Find, The Botanist, Florist Farms.
- 6.8 mi4.9(2,054)

The Travel Agency: A Cannabis Store - Downtown Brooklyn
4.92,054 Google reviews$122 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, New York- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2054 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.9 mi4.9(2,034)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2034 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Select, Sluggers Hit.
- 17.2 mi5.0(2,286)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 2286 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.4 mi5.0(1,023)

Green Klub Licensed Cannabis Dispensary
5.01,023 Google reviews$108 South St, New York, New York- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1023 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.2 mi4.9(1,871)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1871 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.4 mi5.0(998)

Botera Harrison Cannabis Dispensary
5.0998 Google reviews$701 Frank E Rodgers Blvd N, Harrison, New Jersey- dual
Ranks on 5.0-star average from 998 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Dime Industries, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Find.
- 6.4 mi5.0(952)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 952 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Rego Park
Rego Park has 346 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Rego Park, New York, verified reviews average 5.0★.
The brands stocked most widely in Rego Park right now are Florist Farms, Hepworth, Cannabals, ElectraLeaf, Anthem.
Most-stocked categories in Rego Park: Flower (from $9.00), Vape Pens (from $15.00), Infused Pre-rolls (from $9.00), Gear (from $2.00), Pre-rolls (from $6.00).
Explore Rego Park
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular brands in Rego Park
Where to buy the brands stocked most often by Rego Park-area dispensaries.
Shop by category in Rego Park
Live menus and prices by product type across Rego Park-area stores.
Popular searches in Rego Park
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Rego Park, New York?
We track 346 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Rego Park, New York. This page ranks the top 30; the full Rego Park directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Rego Park?
Woodhaven Cannabis holds the highest verified rating in Rego Park, New York at 5.0★ from 840 reviews.
Which Rego Park dispensary is cheapest?
Woodhaven Cannabis reports the lowest price band we have on file in Rego Park, New York ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Rego Park dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Rego Park stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Rego Park?
Some Rego Park, New York stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Rego Park directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Rego Park ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.