
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Batavia, Illinois
Top 30 best dispensaries in Batavia, IL — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 46 licensed stores tracked near Batavia · 52,248 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Batavia dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Batavia →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Batavia, IL are Dutchess Cannabis, AuraLight Dispensary and nuEra Aurora Dispensary — chosen from 46 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Batavia dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dutchess Cannabis | 63 | 4.7★ | 141 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | AuraLight Dispensary | 80 | 5.0★ | 1,873 | $ | — | Yes | Crystal Collection |
| 3 | nuEra Aurora Dispensary | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,940 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 4 | Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg | 78 | 4.9★ | 1,923 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream | 77 | 4.9★ | 1,536 | $ | — | Yes | Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply |
| 6 | Verilife Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 2,065 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 7 | Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,983 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 8 | Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,629 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 9 | High Haven Dispensary - Elgin | 76 | 4.9★ | 1,542 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 10 | Star Buds | 75 | 4.9★ | 806 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 11 | Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville | 75 | 4.8★ | 3,092 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 75 | 4.8★ | 2,223 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 13 | Market 96 Neighborhood Dispensary | 75 | 4.9★ | 1,032 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 14 | Windy City Cannabis | 74 | 4.7★ | 1,883 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 15 | Prairie Cannabis Dispensary Naperville | 74 | 4.9★ | 538 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 16 | Verilife Dispensary | 73 | 4.7★ | 2,984 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 17 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Villa Park | 73 | 4.8★ | 607 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 18 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 73 | 4.7★ | 1,733 | $ | — | Yes | Airo Brands, Rythm, Timeless Vapes |
| 19 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Bolingbrook | 73 | 4.9★ | 1,202 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Glendale Heights | 73 | 4.9★ | 1,181 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 21 | Lakeshore Cannabis Club | 72 | 5.0★ | 190 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Terrabis Dispensary Plainfield | 72 | 4.8★ | 491 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Montgomery | 72 | 4.9★ | 1,048 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Ivy Hall Dispensary - Streamwood | 72 | 4.9★ | 921 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 25 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 72 | 4.7★ | 1,272 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 26 | Zen Leaf Cannabis Dispensary | 71 | 4.6★ | 3,834 | $ | — | Yes | Airo Brands, Rythm, Select |
| 27 | RiverBluff Dispensary | 71 | 4.7★ | 604 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 28 | RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Naperville | 71 | 4.8★ | 2,436 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 29 | Cloud9 Cannabis | 70 | 4.8★ | 439 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm |
| 30 | Aces Dispensary | 70 | 4.9★ | 165 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Batavia, IL
- 0.0 mi4.7(141)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 141 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 4.9 mi5.0(1,873)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1873 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Crystal Collection.
- 4.3 mi4.9(1,940)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1940 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- #4
Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg
4.9★ (1,923)Open nowWeedDispos Score 78/10019.3 mi4.9(1,923)
Star Buds Cannabis Dispensary Hoffman Estates Near Schaumburg
4.91,923 Google reviews$5 Golf Rd, Hoffman Estates, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1923 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #5
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.9★ (1,536)Open nowWeedDispos Score 77/10013.1 mi4.9(1,536)
Bisa Lina Cannabis Dispensary and Outlet - Carol Stream
4.91,536 Google reviews$720 E North Ave., Carol Stream, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1536 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rythm, Grassroots, High Supply, Good Green.
- 15.9 mi4.9(2,065)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 2065 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- #7
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.8★ (1,983)Open nowWeedDispos Score 76/10016.9 mi4.8(1,983)
Hatch Medical & Recreational Cannabis Dispensary - Addison
4.81,983 Google reviews$1433 W Fullerton Ave C, Addison, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1983 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 15.5 mi4.9(1,629)

Cookies Bolingbrook Cannabis Dispensary
4.91,629 Google reviews$190 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1629 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.9 mi4.9(1,542)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1542 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.7 mi4.9(806)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 806 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.0 mi4.8(3,092)

Sunnyside Cannabis Dispensary - Naperville
4.83,092 Google reviews$2740 W 75th St, Naperville, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3092 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.9 mi4.8(2,223)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2223 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 10.1 mi4.9(1,032)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1032 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.9 mi4.7(1,883)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1883 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.4 mi4.9(538)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 538 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.1 mi4.7(2,984)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 2984 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.6 mi4.8(607)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Villa Park
4.8607 Google reviews$305 W North Ave, Villa Park, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 607 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 8.9 mi4.7(1,733)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1733 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Airo Brands, Rythm, Timeless Vapes, Grassroots.
- 17.7 mi4.9(1,202)

Ivy Hall Dispensary - Bolingbrook
4.91,202 Google reviews$361 S Bolingbrook Dr, Bolingbrook, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1202 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.7 mi4.9(1,181)

Ivy Hall Dispensary - Glendale Heights
4.91,181 Google reviews$2130 Bloomingdale Rd Unit B, Glendale Heights, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1181 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.4 mi5.0(190)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 190 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.1 mi4.8(491)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 491 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.1 mi4.9(1,048)

Ivy Hall Dispensary - Montgomery
4.91,048 Google reviews$1970 Caterpillar Dr, Montgomery, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1048 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 13.8 mi4.9(921)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 921 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 17.6 mi4.7(1,272)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1272 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 6.1 mi4.6(3,834)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 3834 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Airo Brands, Rythm, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 14.3 mi4.7(604)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 604 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.2 mi4.8(2,436)

RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Naperville
4.82,436 Google reviews$1700 Quincy Ave #103, Naperville, Illinois- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2436 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 9.0 mi4.8(439)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 439 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Rythm, Select.
- 15.2 mi4.9(165)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 165 reviews, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Batavia
Batavia has 46 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Batavia, Illinois, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Batavia
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Batavia
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Batavia, Illinois?
We track 46 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Batavia, Illinois. This page ranks the top 30; the full Batavia directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Batavia?
AuraLight Dispensary holds the highest verified rating in Batavia, Illinois at 5.0★ from 1,873 reviews.
Which Batavia dispensary is cheapest?
Dutchess Cannabis reports the lowest price band we have on file in Batavia, Illinois ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Batavia dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Batavia stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Batavia?
Some Batavia, Illinois stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Batavia directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Batavia ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.