Surterra Wellness
Surterra Wellness — Flower brand from Florida
About Surterra Wellness
Surterra Wellness has built its reputation as a flower producer operating out of Florida, with a product line aimed squarely at regulated cannabis consumers. The brand focuses on consistency, lab-tested potency, and packaging that meets state compliance — the basics serious shoppers expect before they try anything new.
Surterra Wellness is a cannabis brand based in Florida, carried by 27 dispensaries.
Surterra Wellness — quick answers
- Where can I buy Surterra Wellness?
- Surterra Wellness is stocked at 27 licensed dispensaries across Florida. Store-by-store availability and pricing are listed below.
- Who owns Surterra Wellness?
- Surterra Wellness is operated by Surterra Wellness LLC.
Official Surterra Wellness links
Surterra Wellness product lineup
Surterra Wellness's product lineup centers on whole flower eighths and quarters, pre rolls and infused pre rolls, and small batch indoor cultivars. Every SKU on dispensary shelves goes through state-mandated lab testing for THC and CBD potency, residual solvents, pesticides, heavy metals, and microbial contamination, so the cannabinoid numbers printed on the package match what's actually inside. Whether you're shopping for an everyday daily driver or a higher-potency option for experienced consumers, the Surterra Wellness catalog is built to give budtenders a clean recommendation across price tiers. Ask staff which flower formats from Surterra Wellness are moving fastest at the counter — that's usually the freshest stock and the best signal of which batches landed well.
Quality, sourcing, and lab testing
Quality control for Surterra Wellness starts at cultivation and continues through packaging. Consistent genetics, controlled drying, and compliant extraction give the brand a recognizable signature whether you're buying flower, a vape cart, or an edible. That kind of consistency is what keeps regulars asking for Surterra Wellness by name instead of just grabbing whatever's on sale.
Where to buy Surterra Wellness
Surterra Wellness is currently listed at 27 dispensaries on Weed Dispos. Distribution varies by state, and individual store menus update as new drops come in. Use the dispensary list further down this page to find the closest licensed retailer carrying Surterra Wellness, and call ahead if you're driving for a specific SKU — popular drops sell through fast and store-level menus aren't always synced in real time.
Buyer's guide: trying Surterra Wellness for the first time
If you're shopping Surterra Wellness for the first time, start with the product format you already trust — flower if you're a flower smoker, edibles if you prefer a measured oral dose — and pick the lowest-potency option in that category. Read the COA or batch sheet, note the THC and CBD percentages, and use that as your baseline. For inhaled products, onset is usually within minutes and effects peak inside an hour. For edibles, expect 30–90 minutes for onset and several hours of duration; wait the full window before re-dosing. Keep Surterra Wellness products in their original child-resistant packaging, store them away from heat and light, and follow your state's possession and transport rules.
Surterra Wellness in the regulated market
As regulated cannabis matures, brands like Surterra Wellness are doing the work that used to be invisible — sourcing genetics, dialing in extraction, designing packaging that survives a dispensary shelf without leaking terpenes. That's why brand pages like this one exist: so consumers can compare what's actually behind the logo instead of guessing in the aisle.
Popular Surterra Wellness products
- soothe | Disposable | 0.5g 1/2 gSurterra Wellness · Vape Pens$55 · 28 dispensaries
- zen | Disposable | 0.5g 1/2 gSurterra Wellness · Vape Pens$55 · 22 dispensaries
- Relief 1:9 | Disposable | 0.5g 1/2 gSurterra Wellness · Vape Pens$55 · 22 dispensaries
- dream | Disposable | 0.5g 1/2 gSurterra Wellness · Vape Pens$55 · 21 dispensaries
- Therapeutics | Capsules eachSurterra Wellness · Wellness$110 · 9 dispensaries
- revive | Disposable | 0.5g 1/2 gSurterra Wellness · Vape Pens$55 · 8 dispensaries
- Relief 1:9 | Solvent | 1g 1.1 gSurterra Wellness · Concentrates$75 · 7 dispensaries
- Topicals | Creams | 40ml eachSurterra Wellness · Wellness$48 · 6 dispensaries
- Leaf Bottle | Accessories eachSurterra Wellness · Gear$25 · 6 dispensaries
- Zen 1:4 | Solvent | 1g 1.1 gSurterra Wellness · Concentrates$75 · 4 dispensaries
- Soothe 1:1 Lemon | Mints | 20pk | 2.5mg/ea eachSurterra Wellness · Edibles$18 · 2 dispensaries
- Relief 1:9 Watermelon | 20pk | 4.5mg/ea eachSurterra Wellness · Edibles$18 · 2 dispensaries
Where to buy Surterra Wellness
Surterra Wellness is carried by 27 dispensaries across 26 cities in 1 state.
Surterra Wellness in Florida (26 cities)
Dispensaries carrying Surterra Wellness
27 licensed dispensaries on Weed Dispos currently list Surterra Wellness.





Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Winter Haven
- dual

Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Merritt Island
- dual

Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Bradenton
- dual



Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Deltona
- dual

Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Fort Myers
- dual

All dispensaries carrying Surterra Wellness
- Surterra Wellness — Miami, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Jacksonville, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Miami, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — New Port Richey, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Winter Haven — Winter Haven, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Merritt Island — Merritt Island, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Bradenton — Bradenton, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Clermont, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Palm Coast, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Deltona — Deltona, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Fort Myers — Fort Myers, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Ocala, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Largo, Florida
- Surterra Wellness UCF — Oviedo, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Orlando, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Orange Park, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — North Palm Beach, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Delray Beach, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Key West, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Tampa — Tampa, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | St. Petersburg — St. Petersburg, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Panama City — Panama City, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Summerfield, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Brooksville — Brooksville, Florida
- Surterra Wellness — Palm Bay, Florida
- Surterra Wellness - Medical Marijuana Dispensary | Fort Lauderdale — Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Surterra Wellness Gainesville — Gainesville, Florida
Frequently asked questions about Surterra Wellness
What kind of cannabis brand is Surterra Wellness?
Surterra Wellness is a flower cannabis brand based in Florida. Its product line focuses on whole flower eighths and quarters, pre rolls and infused pre rolls, and small batch indoor cultivars.
Where can I buy Surterra Wellness?
Surterra Wellness is carried by 27 licensed dispensaries listed on Weed Dispos. Scroll down to the dispensary list on this page to find the closest stockist.
Is Surterra Wellness lab tested?
Yes. Every regulated cannabis product from Surterra Wellness is lab tested for THC and CBD potency plus pesticides, residual solvents, heavy metals, and microbial contaminants. Batch-specific certificates of analysis are typically available from the dispensary on request.
Which products is Surterra Wellness known for?
Surterra Wellness is best known for whole flower eighths and quarters, pre rolls and infused pre rolls, and small batch indoor cultivars. The lineup is designed to cover both daily-driver price points and higher-end options for experienced consumers.
Is Surterra Wellness good for first-time cannabis users?
Yes — start with the lowest-potency option in the format you prefer (for example, a 2.5–5 mg edible or a lower-THC flower), wait the full onset window before re-dosing, and ask a budtender at any dispensary that carries Surterra Wellness for a recommendation based on your tolerance.
How is Surterra Wellness packaged and stored?
Surterra Wellness products ship in state-compliant, child-resistant packaging with batch IDs and potency information printed on the label. Store products away from heat, light, and moisture to preserve cannabinoid and terpene content, and keep the original packaging when transporting under state law.