
Best Dispensaries Near Me in Gladstone, Missouri
Top 30 best dispensaries in Gladstone, MO — ranked by WeedDispos Score.
Last updated October 2026 · rankings refreshed Oct 22, 2026 · 78 licensed stores tracked near Gladstone · 68,252 reviews
Dispensaries near me →All Gladstone dispensaries →Weed delivery near me in Gladstone →
Quick answer
The best dispensaries in Gladstone, MO are NatureMed Dispensary, Greenlight Dispensary Independence and From The Earth Dispensary Westside — chosen from 78 licensed stores, average rating 4.8★.
Rankings come from the WeedDispos Score — a 0–100 composite of review rating, review volume and recency, listing completeness, verification, live menu data and photo coverage.
Gladstone dispensaries compared
| # | Dispensary | Score | Rating | Reviews | Price | Licence | Hours listed | Standout brands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NatureMed Dispensary | 76 | 4.8★ | 1,484 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 2 | Greenlight Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 4,575 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 3 | From The Earth Dispensary Westside | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,702 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 4 | Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Parkville | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,004 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 5 | From The Earth Dispensary Independence | 84 | 4.9★ | 3,067 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 6 | Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads | 84 | 5.0★ | 872 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 7 | From The Earth Dispensary Raytown | 83 | 4.9★ | 1,578 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 8 | 816 Dispensary | 83 | 5.0★ | 1,137 | $ | — | Yes | Indico, BLUME |
| 9 | Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown | 83 | 4.8★ | 3,446 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 10 | Good Day Farm Dispensary Independence | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,521 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 11 | Greenlight Dispensary Bannister | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,410 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 12 | Key Cannabis Dispensary KC North | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,226 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 13 | Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City | 83 | 4.8★ | 2,202 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 14 | From The Earth Dispensary State Line | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,653 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch |
| 15 | From The Earth Dispensary Brookside | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,963 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 16 | Big Chiefs Kush Waldo | 82 | 4.9★ | 859 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld |
| 17 | From The Earth Dispensary Downtown | 82 | 4.8★ | 1,839 | $$ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 18 | Kansas City Cannabis Co. | 81 | 4.9★ | 637 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 19 | Kannabis City | 81 | 5.0★ | 588 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 20 | Local Cannabis Company | 81 | 4.7★ | 1,847 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands |
| 21 | Mr.Niceguy | 80 | 4.9★ | 3,073 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 22 | Sunrise Dispensary Kansas City | 80 | 4.7★ | 1,701 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 23 | Kansas City Cannabis Company | 80 | 4.8★ | 883 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 24 | Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Liberty | 80 | 4.7★ | 1,468 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 25 | Motion City | 80 | 4.9★ | 372 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 26 | Key Cannabis Dispensary KC East | 79 | 4.9★ | 350 | $ | — | Yes | — |
| 27 | SWADE Dispensary North KC | 79 | 4.7★ | 1,556 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes |
| 28 | Riverside Wellness | 78 | 4.7★ | 782 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles |
| 29 | Greenlight Dispensary Ward Parkway | 78 | 4.7★ | 749 | $ | — | Yes | Rove, Airo Brands, Select |
| 30 | Proper Cannabis Kansas City | 78 | 4.6★ | 1,372 | $ | — | Yes | — |
Top 30 best dispensaries in Gladstone, MO
- 0.0 mi4.8(1,484)

Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1484 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 14.8 mi4.9(4,575)

Greenlight Dispensary Independence
4.94,575 Google reviews$3721 S Noland Rd Unit A, Independence, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 4575 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 10.4 mi4.9(3,702)

From The Earth Dispensary Westside
4.93,702 Google reviews$2918 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3702 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 10.2 mi4.9(3,004)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3004 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 18.0 mi4.9(3,067)

From The Earth Dispensary Independence
4.93,067 Google reviews$$19341 E US Hwy 40, Independence, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3067 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 9.6 mi5.0(872)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 872 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 16.6 mi4.9(1,578)

From The Earth Dispensary Raytown
4.91,578 Google reviews$$9010 E State Rte 350, Raytown, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.9-star average from 1578 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 13.1 mi5.0(1,137)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 1137 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Indico, BLUME.
- 10.8 mi4.8(3,446)

Fresh Karma Dispensaries- Midtown
4.83,446 Google reviews$240 Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 3446 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 12.9 mi4.8(2,521)

Good Day Farm Dispensary Independence
4.82,521 Google reviews$16820 E US Hwy 24, Independence, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2521 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 18.8 mi4.8(2,410)

Greenlight Dispensary Bannister
4.82,410 Google reviews$4900 Bannister Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2410 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.8 mi4.8(2,226)

Key Cannabis Dispensary KC North
4.82,226 Google reviews$4716 NE Vivion Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2226 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 11.6 mi4.8(2,202)

Good Day Farm Dispensary Kansas City
4.82,202 Google reviews$647 W 39th St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 2202 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 19.6 mi4.8(1,653)

From The Earth Dispensary State Line
4.81,653 Google reviews$1221 103rd St, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1653 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch, Good Day Farm.
- 14.5 mi4.8(1,963)

From The Earth Dispensary Brookside
4.81,963 Google reviews$$6200 Troost Ave., Kansas City, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1963 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 15.9 mi4.9(859)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 859 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Wyld, 710 Labs.
- 8.7 mi4.8(1,839)

From The Earth Dispensary Downtown
4.81,839 Google reviews$$1222 McGee St., Kansas City, Missouri- dual
- pickup
- medical
- curbside
- recreational
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 1839 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 4.5 mi4.9(637)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 637 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 1.2 mi5.0(588)

Ranks on 5.0-star average from 588 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 12.3 mi4.7(1,847)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1847 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, STIIIZY, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes.
- 11.2 mi4.9(3,073)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 3073 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 3.5 mi4.7(1,701)

Sunrise Dispensary Kansas City
4.71,701 Google reviews$6510 NW Prairie View Rd, Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1701 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 19.4 mi4.8(883)

Kansas City Cannabis Company
4.8883 Google reviews$149 Crown Hill Rd, Excelsior Springs, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.8-star average from 883 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.8 mi4.7(1,468)

Green Releaf Weed Dispensary Liberty
4.71,468 Google reviews$824 Rte 291 Suite-A, Liberty, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1468 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Boutiq.
- 11.6 mi4.9(372)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 372 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 7.6 mi4.9(350)

Ranks on 4.9-star average from 350 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
- 6.6 mi4.7(1,556)

SWADE Dispensary North KC
4.71,556 Google reviews$1041 Burlington St, North Kansas City, Missouri- dual
Ranks on 4.7-star average from 1556 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Timeless Vapes, Kushy Punch.
- 3.9 mi4.7(782)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 782 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Wyld, Smokiez Edibles, Grön Edibles.
- 17.4 mi4.7(749)

Ranks on 4.7-star average from 749 reviews, a live menu on WeedDispos, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
Carries Rove, Airo Brands, Select, Timeless Vapes.
- 19.4 mi4.6(1,372)

Ranks on 4.6-star average from 1372 reviews, strong photo coverage, recent review activity, a complete profile.
What to know about buying weed in Gladstone
Gladstone has 78 licensed dispensaries within a 20-mile drive of the city centre. Bring valid photo ID; licence types vary store to store. Across Gladstone, Missouri, verified reviews average 4.8★.
Explore Gladstone
Dispensaries in nearby cities
Popular searches in Gladstone
How we rank
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.
- 35% Rating quality (Bayesian-adjusted)
- 20% Review volume (log-scaled)
- 12% Listing completeness
- 10% Review freshness
- 8% Verified listing
- 8% Live menu available
- 7% Photo coverage
Frequently asked questions
How many dispensaries are there in Gladstone, Missouri?
We track 78 licensed cannabis dispensaries in and around Gladstone, Missouri. This page ranks the top 30; the full Gladstone directory lists every store.
What is the highest rated dispensary in Gladstone?
Big Chiefs Kush Crossroads holds the highest verified rating in Gladstone, Missouri at 5.0★ from 872 reviews.
Which Gladstone dispensary is cheapest?
NatureMed Dispensary reports the lowest price band we have on file in Gladstone, Missouri ($). Menu prices change daily, so compare the live menus before you drive.
Are any Gladstone dispensaries open late?
30 of the ranked Gladstone stores publish their opening hours with us, so you can check tonight's closing time on each listing before heading over.
Is there weed delivery in Gladstone?
Some Gladstone, Missouri stores deliver. Check the delivery badge on each listing, or open the Gladstone directory to filter for shops that deliver.
How are the best dispensaries in Gladstone ranked?
The WeedDispos Score is a 0–100 composite built only from data we already store for each licensed shop: review rating (Bayesian-adjusted so a 5.0 from three reviews cannot outrank a 4.8 from two thousand), review volume on a log scale, how recent those reviews are, listing completeness, verified status, whether we have a live product menu, and photo coverage. Signals we do not have for a store are dropped and the remaining weights are re-normalized, so nothing is penalized for missing third-party data. Scores refresh nightly. Ranking is never for sale.